60 Ludlow Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514
Home value
$2,041,800
$1.88M - $2.25M
$8,766/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$8,766/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$8,766/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$10,735/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$10,735/mo
Listing updated:
Sena Baron 914-602-8199,
William Raveis-New York, LLC 914-238-0505
Sena Baron, 30BA0798899
William Raveis-New York, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Other
- Description: EH,PR, FLR/FPL, Den/Home Office/FPL/Porch, FDR/Built-ins, EIK/Granite/SS/BrkfstRm/Built-in, 1/2 flight to garage, front and back stair up, Patio, Pool, Oak floors
- Level: First
Other
- Description: BR, BR, Hall Bath, BR/Adjoining Bath/BR, Primary BR/En-suite Primary Bath/WIC/FPL, Oak floors
- Level: Second
Other
- Description: Family Room/Dr Out to Pool, Full Bath, 1000+ Bottle Wine Cellar, Laundry Rm, Utility/Mechanical Room
- Level: Lower
Heating
- Oil, Radiant
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Indirect Water Heater
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Primary Bathroom, Original Details, Speakers
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Pull Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,646
- Total interior livable area: 3,646 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 1.27 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
Details
- Parcel number: 3600081011000020000048
- Other equipment: Pool Equip/Cover
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Shingle Siding, Stone
Condition
- Year built: 1938
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Park
Location
- Region: Chappaqua
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/1/2023 | Sold | $1,580,000-1.2%$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Price change | $1,599,000-5.9%$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2022 | Price change | $1,699,000-5.6%$466/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,799,000+41.7%$493/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2001 | Sold | $1,270,000$348/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $233,840 |
| 2024 | -- | $233,840 |
| 2023 | -- | $233,840 -10.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $261,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $261,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $261,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $261,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $261,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $261,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $261,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $261,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $261,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $261,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $261,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $261,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $261,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $261,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $261,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $261,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $261,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $261,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $261,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $261,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $261,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $261,000 |
| 1999 | -- | $261,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 10514