Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $722,700

    60 Charles St, Tappan, NY 10983

    4beds
    1,510sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $722,700 Zestimate®
    $479/sqft
    $4,178 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $722,700

    $687,000 - $759,000

    $4,178/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,818/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,818/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this updated, freshly painted 4 bedroom bi-level located on a cul-de-sac in Historic Tappan, NY. Featuring a new kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, updated full bath, siding, windows, and doors. A/C 2015. Hardwood floors as seen. Private fenced in backyard, beautiful paver walkways and driveway. Close to NYC transportation, shops, restaurants, town center, short drive to Piermont and the river towns and 2 minutes to the Jersey Border!!! And for you golfers, enjoy beautiful 27 hole Blue Hill Golf Course!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,510 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3924897710337

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tappan

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Close to Shops, Close to Bus, Close to Park, Eat in Kitchen, 1st Fl Master Bedroom, Cul-De-Sac, Fenced Yard, Foyer, Wall To Wall Carpet, Granite Countertops, Pantry
    • Tax Source: Municipality
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Construction Description: Frame
    • Included: Garage Door Opener, Shed, Cook Top, Wall Oven
    • Sewer Description: Municipal
    • Tax Amount: 10744

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/18/2018Sold$468,500-0.1%$310/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4828121 Report a problem
    8/28/2018Pending sale$469,000$311/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #4828121 Report a problem
    7/17/2018Listed for sale$469,000+17.3%$311/sqft
    Source: BHG Rand Realty #4828121 Report a problem
    7/11/2012Sold$400,000-2.4%$265/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H523634 Report a problem
    4/3/2012Listed for sale$410,000$272/sqft
    Source: Prudential Joyce Realty Corp. #523634 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $176,800
    2024-- $176,800
    2023-- $176,800 +1.4%
    2022-- $174,300
    2021-- $174,300
    2020-- $174,300
    2019-- $174,300
    2018-- $174,300
    2017$10,663 $174,300
    2016-- $174,300
    2015-- $174,300
    2014-- $174,300
    2013-- $174,300
    2012-- $174,300
    2011-- $174,300
    2010-- $174,300
    2009-- $174,300
    2007-- $174,300
    2006-- $174,300
    2005-- $174,300
    2004-- $174,300
    2003-- $174,300
    2002-- $174,300
    2001-- $174,300
    2000-- $174,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10983