Skip main navigation
Sold for $460,000
  • $460,000

    6 Scott Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,233sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1970
    0.72 Acres Lot
    $495,200 Zestimate®
    $373/sqft
    $3,456 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $495,200

    $436,000 - $560,000

    $3,456/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,148/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,148/mo

What's special

    Immaculately maintained 3 bed, 2 bath ranch style home, conveniently located & situated on a manicured, level property backing up to wooded area. Lovely one-level living with bonus space in full walk-out basement. Hardwood flooring in living room, which boasts a large bay window for natural sunlight. Eat-in-Kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, leads out to bright & airy enclosed porch, perfect for dining while overlooking the spacious backyard & two-tiered deck, attached to above ground pool. Underneath deck is a large storage area for tools & lawn equipment. Home is incredibly efficient, featuring central air, attic fan, & solar panels (leased) to offset utility costs. Beautiful, mature wildflower garden in the front, requiring minimal maintenance and providing seasonal splashes of color. Natural gas, public water & sewer. Home is set back from the road, with a long driveway providing plenty of parking for guests. No repairs needed, this home is move-in-ready & will not last!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tarah Oubina 914-494-9919,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 914-245-3400

    Bought with:

    Ana L. Bermeo, 10301210806

    Keller Williams Realty Partner

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6328082MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Basement
    Bonus room
    • Description: Enclosed porch, attached to Kitchen
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Full
    • Attic: Pull Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,233
    • Total interior livable area: 1,233 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 0.72 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896257029386450000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Actual
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/15/2025Sold$460,000+8.2%$373/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6328082 Report a problem
    10/17/2024Pending sale$425,000$345/sqft
    9/29/2024Listing removed$425,000$345/sqft
    9/27/2024Listed for sale$425,000$345/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $323,800
    2023-- $323,800 +10.5%
    2022-- $293,000 +9%
    2021-- $268,800 +8%
    2020-- $248,800
    2019-- $248,800
    2018-- $248,800 -4.3%
    2017$4,048 $260,100
    2016-- $260,100
    2015-- $260,100 +14%
    2014-- $228,100 -5.8%
    2012-- $242,100 -6.7%
    2011-- $259,600 -5.4%
    2010-- $274,300 -4.6%
    2009-- $287,600 -2.5%
    2008-- $295,000 +19.7%
    2007-- $246,500 +124.1%
    2006-- $110,000
    2005-- $110,000
    2004-- $110,000
    2003-- $110,000
    2002-- $110,000 +34.1%
    2001-- $82,000
    2000-- $82,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590