Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    6 Regency Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,587sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1965
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $468,900 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $3,548 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $468,900

    $417,000 - $525,000

    $3,548/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,028/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,028/mo

What's special

    Lovingly cared for bi-level home located in the heart of Wappingers Falls. Ideal for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize, this home combines comfort, convenience, and a fantastic outdoor space. Upstairs boasts beautiful hardwood floors and a bright, inviting living area. It features two spacious bedrooms and a full bath, along with an open dining and kitchen layout, perfect for everyday living. The lower level offers a versatile bonus room that can serve as a third bedroom, guest space, or home office, complete with a convenient half-bath. Enjoy the beauty of a huge, flat yard—perfect for gardening, play, future expansion or gatherings. With low-maintenance vinyl siding, this home offers peace of mind and easy upkeep. Roof was replaced in 2012. Siding, gutters and driveway replaced in 2015. Some windows have been replaced. Municipal water and sewer. Located just minutes from local playgrounds, parks, and the Metro-North train station, commuting and recreation are a breeze. Whether you're starting out or simplifying your lifestyle, this home checks all the boxes for comfortable, efficient living in a great location. The second refrigerator stays in the 1 car garage. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of Wappingers Falls charm as well as Wappingers Central School District. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jaime C. Sullivan 914-391-3961,

    Century 21 Full Service Realty 845-639-1234

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Tomlins, 10401386356

    eXp Realty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 866288MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: full bath
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows, New Windows
    • Attic: Pull Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,587
    • Total interior livable area: 1,587 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896357010106500000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Fiberglass Insulation, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Actual
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/16/2025Sold$450,000+4.9%$284/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #866288 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Pending sale$429,000$270/sqft
    7/8/2025Listing removed$429,000$270/sqft
    7/7/2025Listed for sale$429,000$270/sqft
    6/28/2025Listing removed$429,000$270/sqft
    6/6/2025Listed for sale$429,000$270/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $298,600 +4.4%
    2023-- $286,100 +10.5%
    2022-- $258,900 +9%
    2021-- $237,500 +8%
    2020-- $219,900
    2019-- $219,900 +3%
    2018-- $213,500 +4.9%
    2017$3,158 $203,600
    2016-- $203,600
    2015-- $203,600 -4.3%
    2014-- $212,700 -6.6%
    2012-- $227,700 -5.4%
    2011-- $240,700 -8.7%
    2010-- $263,600 -5.2%
    2009-- $278,200 -5.7%
    2008-- $295,000 +17.5%
    2007-- $251,000 +167%
    2006-- $94,000
    2005-- $94,000
    2004-- $94,000
    2003-- $94,000
    2002-- $94,000
    2001-- $94,000
    2000-- $94,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590