Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,675,900

    6 Point Pl Lot 10, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    3,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $1,675,900 Zestimate®
    $453/sqft
    $7,764 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,675,900

    $1.54M - $1.83M

    $7,764/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,272/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,272/mo

What's special

    New Pricing, Same great product, Homes starting at $270 per square foot. ZappiCo A premier Real Estate Developer building throughout Westchester County is proud to introduce their Newest Community "Point Place" A community of Eleven Custom Luxury Homes to-be-built, surrounded and protected by a green belt of land in beautiful Chappaqua New York with Chappaqua Schools. We have a variety of open floor plan designs starting at 2400 square feet. Any house can be built on any lot. Photos are representative of previously built/sample home and include options not included in standard pricing. First-floor master suites available and can be built here. Square footage includes approximate 1000 sq ft in lower level. Come customize your new home with ZappiCo. Locating Point Place with GPS: Use Morning View Ct Chappaqua for GPS**Community HOA.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,700 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/2/2019Listing removed$999,900$270/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4908251 Report a problem
    8/2/2019Pending sale$999,900$270/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4908251 Report a problem
    3/27/2019Price change$999,900-9.1%$270/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4908251 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Price change$1,099,900+22.2%$297/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4908251 Report a problem
    1/28/2019Listed for sale$899,900$243/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4903999 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 10514