Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,742,600

    6 Pin Oak Ln, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    5beds
    3,266sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $1,742,600 Zestimate®
    $534/sqft
    $7,936 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,742,600

    $1.59M - $1.93M

    $7,936/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,770/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,770/mo

What's special

    Whippoorwill Special! Beautiful and very spacious 5 Bedroom 3 Bath Center Hall Colonial and two family rooms on a prime cul-de-sac location. This home has been extensively renovated with State-of-the-art Eat-In-Kitchen with stainless steel GE Monogram gas rangetop with four burners and griddle, Double wall ovens with Trivection, Warming drawer, Refrigerator with double bottom freezer drawers, Sharp Microwave, Bosch dishwasher and granite countertops. This amazing kitchen opens up to breakfast area and family room with walls-of-the windows, skylight with French doors to wrap-around deck and flat park like backyard. 1st floor Bedroom currently used as the office with few steps to second family/playroom. Enjoy Luxurious Master Bedroom with two clothes closets one walk-in and Luxurious renovated Master Bedroom Bath with whirlpool tub, a separate walk-in shower and quartz countertop. 2nd floor hall bath renovated with marble countertop. Enjoy sipping lemonade on the front porch. Real Jewel!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,266 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5536009313227

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/10/2020Sold$1,075,000-2.2%$329/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6053810 Report a problem
    7/28/2020Pending sale$1,099,000$336/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #H6053810 Report a problem
    7/12/2020Listed for sale$1,099,000-0.1%$336/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #H6053810 Report a problem
    9/4/2008Sold$1,100,000-4.3%$337/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/28/2006Sold$1,150,000$352/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $203,000
    2024-- $203,000
    2023-- $203,000
    2022-- $203,000
    2021-- $203,000
    2020-- $203,000
    2019-- $203,000
    2018-- $203,000
    2017-- $203,000
    2016-- $203,000
    2015-- $203,000
    2014-- $203,000
    2013-- $203,000
    2012-- $203,000
    2011-- $203,000
    2010-- $203,000
    2009-- $203,000
    2008-- $203,000
    2007-- $203,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514