Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $483,800

    6 Navajo Cir, Gillette, WY 82718

    4beds
    2,636sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $483,800 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $2,324 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $483,800

    $460,000 - $508,000

    $2,324/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,267/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,267/mo

What's special

    Best location in town … on a cul-de-sac, next to Dalby Park, walking distance to grocery and restaurants! Huge park-like lot with 0.85 acres fenced and on a sprinkler system - room for a growing family and shop. High end touches with mid-range price. Possible option to work out a trade - we’re looking for a small 2 bedroom, 1-2 bath house, that is not yet listed for sale.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Wall, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,636 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete, Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 0.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R0031987

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Gillette

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2024Pending sale$408,580$155/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2024Price change$408,580-1.3%$155/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/6/2024Listed for sale$413,850+42.7%$157/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/7/2019Listing removed$289,960$110/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/12/2019Listed for sale$289,960$110/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/12/2016Listing removed$289,960$110/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/3/2016Listed for sale$289,960+28.4%$110/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/15/2011Listing removed$225,900$86/sqft
    Source: LaShawn Foulkes Report a problem
    8/21/2011Price change$225,900-1.7%$86/sqft
    Source: LaShawn Foulkes Report a problem
    6/18/2011Listed for sale$229,900$87/sqft
    Source: Gillette Real Estate LLC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,645 -6.8%$23,219 -17.4%
    2024$1,765 +3.5%$28,103 +3.1%
    2023$1,706 +23.1%$27,245 +20.4%
    2022$1,385 +43.1%$22,634 +31.7%
    2021$968 -2.7%$17,185 -2.4%
    2020$994 -1.7%$17,608 -1.6%
    2019$1,011 +1.5%$17,887 +0.9%
    2018$996 -0.7%$17,733 -0.7%
    2017$1,003 $17,866 -9.6%
    2016-- $19,771 +1.1%
    2015-- $19,560 +0.3%
    2014-- $19,507 +0.3%
    2013-- $19,447
    2012$1,322 --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 82718