Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $922,700

    6 Maple Ln, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    3beds
    2,639sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    5.16 Acres Lot
    $922,700 Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $6,266 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $922,700

    $849,000 - $1.01M

    $6,266/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,306/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,306/mo

What's special

    THIS LOVELY IMMACULATE, LIKE BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION AWAITS YOU ON OVER 5 ACRES!LOVELY OPEN AND AIRY FLOOR PLAN. UPON ENTERING THRU THE FRONT DOOR, YOUR GREAT ROOM AWAITS YOU WITH A BEAUTIFUL STONE GAS FIREPLACE,FOR THOSE CHILLY EVENINGS AND BEAUTIFUL RUSTIC CHERRY FLOORS. YOU HAVE A FORMAL LIVING ROOM OR OFFICE,FORMAL DINING ROOM AND FABULOUS KITCHEN WITH BREAKFAST BAR AND ALSO A DINING AREA WHERE YOU CAN GAZE OUT THRU FRENCH DOORS OR SIMPLY STEP OUT ONTO YOUR TREK DECK.KITCHEN CABINETS ARE CHERRY BISQUE WITH QUARTZ COUNTERS, CENTER ISLAND WITH COOK TOP,PLUS A DOUBLE WALL OVEN AND LARGE PANTRY! THERE'S EVEN A WINE RACK AND DESK AREA. MASTER BEDROOM AND MASTER BATH WITH JACUZZI AND TWO WALK IN CLOSETS. THE OTHER TWO BEDROOMS AT OTHER END OF THE HOUSE HAVE THEIR OWN SEPARATE BATHROOMS AS WELL AND WALK IN CLOSETS. OPEN FRENCH DOORS TO ENTER YOUR ENCLOSED PORCH WITH LOTS OF WINDOWS AND SUNSHINE. GREAT FOR PLANTS OR SIP ON A NICE GLASS OF WINE WHILE ENJOYING YOUR YARD, BIRDS AND WILD LIFE.THERE IS AN UNFINISHED ATTIC SPACE(APPROX 1182 SQ FT) THAT COULD POSSIBLY BE FINISHED OFF TO EXPAND YOUR LIVING SPACE WHETHER A MASTER BEDROOM SUITE, FAMILY ROOM OR SIMPLY A PLAYROOM FOR CHILDREN! COMES WITH ALARM SYSTEM, 20KW STANDBY AUTOMATIC GENERATOR WITH A 200 AMP TRANSFER SWITCH THAT ACCOMMODATES ENTIRE HOUSE, 12X14 SHED, 5 CEILING FANS. ALL APPLIANCES, CENTRAL AIR AND ALARM SYSTEM THAT NOTIFIES POLICE AND FIREHOUSE. ALL WINDOWS AND FRENCH DOORS ARE ANDERSEN AND FOR YOU TECHIES IT EVEN HAS A SMART THERMOSTAT! CLOSE TO RHINEBECK AND MILLBROOK TO ENJOY SHOPPING AND RESTAURANTS AND JUST MINUTES TO THE TACONIC PARKWAY. COME TAKE A LOOK YOU WON'T BE DISAPPOINTED!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Electric Dryer Connection, Some Window Treatments, Washer Connection, Icemaker Connection, Master Bath, Walk-In Closets, Electric Stove Connection, 9+ Foot Ceilings, Walk-up Attic, French Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Concrete, Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space, Unfinished, Concrete Floor
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,639 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5.16 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1324006468004857720000

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rhinebeck

    Other

    Other facts
    • APPLIANCES: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Countertop Range, Wall Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Other
    • EQUIPMENT: Cable Ready, Smoke Detectors, Ceiling Fan, Security System, Garage Door Opener, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Deck, Porch, Outside Lighting, Landscaped, Storm Doors
    • HEATING: Forced Air, Oil, Heat Pump
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Electric Dryer Connection, Some Window Treatments, Washer Connection, Icemaker Connection, Master Bath, Walk-In Closets, Electric Stove Connection, 9+ Foot Ceilings, Walk-up Attic, French Doors
    • OTHER ROOMS: Laundry/Util. Room, Sun Room, Pantry, Formal Dining Room, Office/Computer Room, Breakfast Nook, Foyer, Great Room
    • PARK/GARAGE: Off Street, 3+ Cars, A 2 Car Gar, Attached
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • Room 6 Level: 1
    • Square Ft Source: Approximate
    • Room 4: Kitchen
    • COOLING: Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    • FOUNDATION: Other
    • LOT DESC: Level, Corner, Wooded, Privacy
    • ROOF: Asphalt Shingles
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • EXTERIOR: Vinyl
    • BATHROOM FEATURES: Ceramic Tile Floor
    • BEDROOM 1 FEATURES: Hard Wood Floor, Ceiling Fans, Walk-in Closet
    • FLOORING: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Hard Wood Floor, Dining Area, Pantry, Balcony/Deck
    • LIVING ROOM FEATURES: Hard Wood Floor, Ceiling Fans, Fireplace
    • BASEMENT: Crawl Space, Unfinished, Concrete Floor
    • WATER/SEWER: Septic, Well
    • MASTER BEDROOM FEATURES: Walk-in Closet, Ceiling Fans, Hard Wood Floor
    • BATHROOM 2 FEATURES: Ceramic Tile Floor
    • Room 7 Level: 1
    • Room 8 Level: 1
    • Room 7: Bathroom 1
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • Handicap Modified: Yes
    • Room 2: Living Room
    • Room 3: Dining Room
    • Room 9 Level: 1
    • STYLE: Cape Cod
    • BEDROOM 2 FEATURES: Walk-in Closet, Ceiling Fans, Ceramic Tile Floor
    • Room 6: Master Bedroom
    • DINING ROOM FEATURES: Hard Wood Floor
    • Room 10 Level: 1
    • Room 11 Level: 1
    • Room 9: Master Bath
    • MASTER BATH FEATURES: Ceramic Tile Floor
    • MISCELLANEOUS: Horse Property
    • Room 1: Foyer
    • Post Office: RHINEBECK
    • Room 12 Level: 1
    • Room 11: Bathroom 2
    • Room 8: Bedroom 2
    • FOYER FEATURES: Hard Wood Floor
    • SUNROOM FEATURES: Ceramic Tile Floor
    • Room 5: Sunroom
    • Room 10: Bedroom 1

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $866,000 +7.7%
    2023-- $804,000 +14.4%
    2022-- $703,000 +21.4%
    2021-- $579,000 +12.4%
    2020-- $515,000 +24.6%
    2019-- $413,400
    2018-- $413,400
    2017$7,912 $413,400
    2016-- $413,400
    2015-- $413,400
    2014-- $413,400 -7%
    2012-- $444,500
    2011-- $444,500 -2%
    2010-- $453,600 -14.7%
    2009-- $532,000 +67.2%
    2008-- $318,200
    2007-- $318,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12572