Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $155,000

    6 Horizon Rd APT 2405, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    1beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Stock Cooperative
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,724/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious bedroom suiteWalk in closetPickleball and tennis ct
    Desirable large 1 Bedroom,1 Bathroom on High Floor of Full service Luxury Building with Stunning Direct East River Views of New York West Side, GW Bridge and Hudson River. Large living room/Dining Area to Terrace. Spacious Bedroom Suite, Walk in Closet, Dressing Area/closet and full Bath. Approximately 1020Sq Ft. Premier Indoor Parking Spot transfers with Sale. Monthly breakdown- Mt-$ 1724.24+ Cap-$418.75+Garage Parking-$105.60 +Cable/Internet-$71.54 + Amenities- $ 20.00 TOTAL MONTHLY $ 2340.13. Property Taxes, U/L Mtg. Pool & Gym membership additional fee, 24 Hr doorman, Security, Community Room, 2 outdoor Pools, Pickleball and Tennis Ct, Convenience store/Deli on Premises. . Board Approval required,4:1 Income to Debt Ratio. All offers with credit report and 2 yr tax returns. Beautiful 28 acres of grounds set on the Palisades. A complex like no other.
    9 days
    |
    448
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debra Jacobs 201-803-3191,

    Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26014690MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1

Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1

Community
      • Features: Close/Parks, Close/Trans, 24hr Sec, Common Area, Doorman, Exercise Rm, On Site Mgn, Pool Outdoor, Shop/Prem, Tennis Ct
      • Security: 24 Hour Security
      HOA
      • HOA fee: $1,724 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Fort Lee

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$155,000+63.2%
        Source: NJMLS #26014690 Report a problem
        12/7/2021Sold$95,000-9.5%
        Source: NJMLS #20050669 Report a problem
        10/27/2021Contingent$105,000
        Source: NJMLS #20050669 Report a problem
        8/7/2021Listed for sale$105,000
        Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc #20050669 Report a problem
        4/3/2021Listing removed--
        Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc Report a problem
        3/10/2021Price change$105,000-11%
        Source: Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Alpine #20050669 Report a problem
        12/9/2020Listed for sale$118,000+18.1%
        7/24/2017Listing removed$99,900
        Source: Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty #1704384 Report a problem
        5/17/2017Price change$99,900-7.5%
        2/7/2017Price change$108,000-10%
        9/20/2016Price change$120,000-7.7%
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Fort Lee Office #1623561 Report a problem
        8/10/2016Price change$130,000-10.3%
        6/7/2016Listed for sale$145,000-23.3%
        Source: Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee #1623561 Report a problem
        7/27/2011Listing removed$1,750
        Source: Weichert Realtors #1123515 Report a problem
        7/23/2011Listing removed$189,000
        Source: Weichert Realtors #1113611 Report a problem
        6/24/2011Listed for rent$1,750
        Source: Weichert Realtors #1123515 Report a problem
        4/13/2011Listed for sale$189,000
        Source: Weichert Realtors #1113611 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07024

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          51 / 100
          Good Transit
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable