Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $331,300

    6 Horizon Dr, Saint Peters, MO 63376

    3beds
    1,416sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $331,300 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $2,239 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $331,300

    $315,000 - $348,000

    $2,239/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,093/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,093/mo

What's special

    This 1416 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6 Horizon Dr, Saint Peters, MO 63376.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • GAME ROOM, Open Floorplan, Some Window Treatmnt
    • Doors: Sliding Glass Doors, Some Storm Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Some Window Treatmnt
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: County Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Oversize, Workshp/Storage Area
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Fencing
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2011556410003460000000
    • Special conditions: Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch, 1 STORY
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

• WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch, 1 STORY
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Bathroom in LL
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows, Some Window Treatmnt
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Workshp/Storage Area
    • InteriorFeatures: GAME ROOM, Open Floorplan, Some Window Treatmnt
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • Sewer: Public
    • SpecialListingConditions: Sale
    • BuildingAreaSource: County Records
    • LotDimensionsSource: County Records
    • LotSizeSource: County Records
    • OtherParking: Oversize, Workshp/Storage Area
    • RoomBasementFeatures: Full, Bathroom in LL, Sleeping Area, Walk-Out, 8 ft + pour
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Full Bath
    • LotFeatures: Fencing
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Glass Doors, Some Storm Doors
    • RoomBedroomFeatures: Possible Extra Lw Lv

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2019Sold--
    Source: MARIS #19024893 Report a problem
    4/22/2019Pending sale$209,900$148/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - Highway 94 at Mid Rivers #19024893 Report a problem
    4/16/2019Price change$209,900-2.4%$148/sqft
    4/11/2019Listed for sale$215,000+56.4%$152/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker SO #19024893 Report a problem
    4/27/2015Sold--
    Source: MARIS #15009302 Report a problem
    3/7/2015Pending sale$137,500$97/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - North County #15009302 Report a problem
    2/24/2015Listed for sale$137,500-4.4%$97/sqft
    4/18/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/2013Listed for sale$143,900+46.1%$102/sqft
    Source: Camdyn Properties, LLC dba Keller Williams Realty West #13007272 Report a problem
    1/23/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2012Pending sale$98,500$70/sqft
    Source: property solutions group llc #12063276 Report a problem
    11/9/2012Price change$98,500+1.2%$70/sqft
    9/14/2012Listed for sale$97,300$69/sqft
    Source: Camdyn Properties, LLC dba Keller Williams Realty West #12005367 Report a problem
    9/6/2012Pending sale$97,300$69/sqft
    4/4/2012Price change$97,300-11.5%$69/sqft
    2/9/2012Listed for sale$110,000$78/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,830 +5.4%$55,071 +8.1%
    2024$3,633 +0.1%$50,923
    2023$3,630 +16.7%$50,923 +24.6%
    2022$3,112 $40,858
    2021-- $40,858 +11.7%
    2020-- $36,594
    2019$2,672 $36,594 +11.7%
    2018$2,672 +0.5%$32,762
    2017$2,660 +17.1%$32,762 +17.6%
    2016$2,271 +6.8%$27,861
    2015$2,127 +5.6%$27,861 +7.8%
    2014$2,015 $25,855
    2013-- $25,855 -7%
    2012-- $27,800 -1.4%
    2011-- $28,200
    2010-- $28,200
    2009-- $28,200 -13.6%
    2008-- $32,630 -79.1%
    2007-- $155,820
    2006-- $155,820
    2005-- $155,820 +14%
    2004-- $136,650
    2003-- $136,650
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63376