Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $503,900

    6 Heaton Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,239sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $503,900 Zestimate®
    $407/sqft
    $3,295 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $503,900

    $479,000 - $529,000

    $3,295/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,436/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,436/mo

What's special

    This BEAUTIFUL AND RENOVATED home features a bright and open living space with three bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with gleaming hardwood floors and tons of space for the entire family! Perfectly located on 1.5 sprawling acres, the yard is expansive! If you think the yard ends right in back, think again! The property goes ALL the way back!! The kitchen is such a dream being fully renovated with granite countertops, spacious cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. Move in and enjoy summer BBQ's with family and friends! Ideally situated near parks, the Dutchess Rail Trail, shopping, golf courses, and some great restaurants! Located within minutes to the New Hamburg train station, the park n ride, and the Taconic state parkway- this homes commuting options are vast! THIS WILL NOT LAST!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, 1st Floor Bedrm, Granite Counters, Formal Dining Room
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,239 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1328006357012709510000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

• Cooling: Central Air
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Underground, Garage, Driveway
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • InteriorFeatures: Master Downstairs, 1st Floor Bedrm, Granite Counters, Formal Dining Room

DateEventPrice
    12/22/2020Sold$349,000+2.7%$282/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6060898 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Listed for sale$339,900+94.2%$274/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Baer & McIntosh #H6060898 Report a problem
    10/30/2018Sold$175,000+10.9%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2018Sold$157,752-39.3%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/31/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/1/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/5/2008Sold$260,000$210/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $415,500 +6%
    2023-- $391,800 +10%
    2022-- $356,200 +12%
    2021-- $318,000 +38.8%
    2020-- $229,100
    2019-- $229,100 +6%
    2018-- $216,100 +1%
    2017$5,932 $214,000
    2016-- $214,000
    2015-- $214,000
    2014-- $214,000 -2%
    2012-- $218,400 -5%
    2011-- $229,900 -4%
    2010-- $239,500 -7%
    2009-- $257,500 -10%
    2008-- $286,000
    2007-- $286,000 +1224.1%
    2006-- $21,600
    2005-- $21,600
    2004-- $21,600
    2003-- $21,600
    2002-- $21,600
    2001-- $21,600
    2000-- $21,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590