Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Success
    $699,000

    6 Happy Lane, Londonderry, NH 03053

    4beds
    2,808sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    1 Acres Lot
    $691,300 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two-car garage underCentral airRecessed lightingCozy wood stove
    Supersized split-entry home offering a spacious take on a classic layout, complete with a two-car garage under. The main living level features hardwood floors throughout much of the space, recessed lighting, central air, and a pellet stove that adds both warmth and character. Enjoy outdoor living on the large rear deck overlooking the private backyard, while a horseshoe driveway provides ample parking and excellent curb appeal. The lower level offers additional living space with a cozy wood stove and a bonus room featuring wide pine floors. A fantastic opportunity to own a larger-than-average split-level home with both space and functionality.
    3 days
    |
    1,679
    |
    88
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Timothy Desmarais,

    Keller Williams Realty Success 978-475-2111

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5087676MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Oil, Pellet Stove, Forced Air, Hot Water, Wood Stove
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Stove, Water Heater off Boiler
      • Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, 1st Floor Laundry, In Basement
      Features
      • Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Natural Light, Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Screens
      • Basement: Finished,Full,Interior Access,Interior Entry
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Fireplace features: Wood Stove Insert
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,008
      • Total interior livable area: 2,808 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,808
      • Finished area below ground: 1,000

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two,Split Level
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Deck, Shed
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: LONDM004L00330
      • Zoning description: AR-I

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $249/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $528,000
      • Annual tax amount: $8,522
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $691,300

        $657,000 - $726,000

        $4,728/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$699,000+10.1%$249/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5087676 Report a problem
        5/28/2024Sold$635,000+1.6%$226/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4990134 Report a problem
        4/4/2024Listed for sale$625,000+342.9%$223/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4990134 Report a problem
        4/30/1998Sold$141,100$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,522 +2.6%$528,000 -0.5%
        2023$8,304 +2.5%$530,600 +21%
        2022$8,102 +8.6%$438,400 +18.2%
        2020$7,461 +3.7%$371,000
        2019$7,194 +7%$371,000 +20.3%
        2018$6,723 +0.9%$308,400
        2017$6,665 +0.5%$308,400
        2016$6,631 +2.3%$308,400
        2015$6,483 -0.3%$308,400
        2014$6,504 $308,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,198/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3394
        Property taxes
        $804
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03053

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable