Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,771,700

    6 Frueh Ct, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    5beds
    4,845sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $1,771,700 Zestimate®
    $366/sqft
    $8,655 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,771,700

    $1.63M - $1.95M

    $8,655/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $8,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,985/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,985/mo

What's special

    This 4845 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 6.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6 Frueh Ct, Old Tappan, NJ 07675.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,845 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 430180500000001804

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Old Tappan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/13/2021Sold$1,050,000$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2020Sold$1,050,000-8.6%$217/sqft
    Source: Christie's International Real Estate Northern New Jersey NJMLS SOLD #20015483_07675 Report a problem
    5/6/2020Listed for sale$1,149,000-8%$237/sqft
    Source: Christie's International Real Estate Northern New Jersey, Inc.-HoHoKus-Ridgewood East #20015483 Report a problem
    1/1/2020Listing removed$1,249,000$258/sqft
    Source: Key Prestige Real Estate #1925950 Report a problem
    7/4/2019Price change$1,249,000-3.8%$258/sqft
    Source: Key Prestige Real Estate #1925950 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Listed for sale$1,299,000-3.8%$268/sqft
    Source: Key Prestige Real Estate #1925950 Report a problem
    4/4/2019Listing removed$1,350,000$279/sqft
    Source: Eastern Realty, Inc. #1826560 Report a problem
    6/26/2018Listed for sale$1,350,000-18.2%$279/sqft
    Source: Eastern Realty, Inc. #1826560 Report a problem
    1/2/2007Sold$1,650,000+202.5%$341/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2005Sold$545,454$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$27,659 $1,256,100
    2024$27,659 +2.2%$1,256,100 +2.1%
    2023$27,056 +3.3%$1,230,500
    2022$26,185 +0.2%$1,230,500
    2021$26,124 +2.9%$1,230,500
    2020$25,385 +2.1%$1,230,500
    2019$24,868 $1,230,500
    2018$24,868 +3.5%$1,230,500
    2017$24,032 +1.6%$1,230,500
    2016$23,650 +2.7%$1,230,500
    2015$23,023 +3.1%$1,230,500
    2014$22,321 +7.8%$1,230,500
    2013$20,697 $1,230,500
    2012$20,697 +0.1%$1,230,500
    2011$20,674 +1.4%$1,230,500 +29.2%
    2010$20,389 +3.6%$952,300
    2009$19,684 $952,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07675