Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $994,400

    6 Deer Run, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    3beds
    1,743sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $994,400 Zestimate®
    $571/sqft
    $5,123 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $994,400

    $915,000 - $1.07M

    $5,123/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,566/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,566/mo

What's special

    Spacious 3-bed/2.1-bath end unit townhome in Old Farm Lake. Welcoming covered entry leads to entry foyer with coat closet & powder room. Filled with soft, natural light, the open main-level floor plan provides ample space for the dining area, living area with fireplace & den, both with slider to rear deck. Eat-in kitchen features GE gas range & microwave oven, SubZero refrigerator/freezer & Bosch dishwasher, wood cabinetry, granite countertops, plus slider to front patio for easy BBQ or alfresco dining. Upstairs houses three bedrooms, including a primary suite with walk-in closet & private en-suite bath with shower over jetted bathtub, plus two additional comfortably sized bedrooms; a full, hall bath with shower over bathtub; and a laundry closet containing full-sized LG front-loading washer & dryer. A finished, furnished attic serves as a private home office. Natural gas for cooking, heat & hot water & central a/c. A detached 1-car garage equipped with a Tesla EV charger resides in front. Set in a prime location in Old Farm Lake near shared community amenities including pool, pickleball, tennis, playground & sport court. No shoes in the residence please. Please remove shoes upon entry. Thank you.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,743 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station
    Lot
    • Size: 435.60 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 553600100161136

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2025Listing removed$6,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2025Price change$6,500-3.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2025Listed for rent$6,750$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2018Sold$733,100+24.5%$421/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2005Sold$589,000+68.3%$338/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2002Sold$350,000+59.1%$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/1998Sold$220,000$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $49,114
    2024-- $49,114
    2023-- $49,114
    2022-- $49,114
    2021-- $49,114
    2020-- $49,114
    2019-- $49,114
    2018-- $49,114
    2017-- $49,114
    2016-- $49,114
    2015-- $49,114
    2014-- $49,114
    2013-- $49,114
    2012-- $49,114
    2011-- $49,114
    2010-- $49,114
    2009-- $49,114
    2008-- $49,114
    2007-- $49,114 +4.2%
    2004-- $47,114
    2003-- $47,114
    2002-- $47,114
    2001-- $47,114
    2000-- $47,114
    1999-- $47,114

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514