Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $2,267,400

    6 Crabapple Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760

    4beds
    2,460sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $2,267,400 Zestimate®
    $922/sqft
    $7,344 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,267,400

    $2.04M - $2.54M

    $7,344/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,552/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $12,552/mo

What's special

    This 2460 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6 Crabapple Ln, Rumson, NJ 07760.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,460 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4100020000000005

Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rumson
    • Municipality: Rumson (RUM)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Interior: Attic - Pull Down Stairs, Bay/Bow Window, Built-Ins, Dec Molding, Center Hall, Laundry Tub
    • Living Room: Bay/Bow Window, Built-Ins
    • Kitchen: Eat-In, Pantry, Bnook/Dining Area, Floor - Other - See Remarks
    • Great/Family Room: Bay/Bow Window, Built-Ins
    • Master Bedroom: Full Bath
    • Master Bath: Shower Stall, Heat Lamp, Floor - Other - See Remarks
    • Heat/AC: 2 Zoned Heat, 2 Zoned AC
    • Included: Light Fixtures, Stove Hood, Electric Cooking, Garage Door Opener, Screens, Wall Oven, Counter Top Range, Double Oven, Down Draft Range
    • Water/Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Foyer: Closet(s)
    • Exterior: Sprinkler Under, Storm Door(s)
    • Zoning: Residential, Single Family
    • Parking: Driveway, Double Wide Drive, Asphalt, Off Street
    • Master Bedroom Level: 2
    • Living Room Level: 1
    • Foyer Level: 1
    • Family Room Level: 1
    • Bedroom Level: 2
    • County: Monmouth
    • Siding: Cedar Shake
    • Roof: Timberline
    • Eat-In-Kitchen Level: 1
    • Sub-Type: Detached
    • Breakfast Level: 1
    • Municipality: Rumson (RUM)
    • Zip Code: 07760
    • Middle School: Forrestdale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2019Sold$1,120,000-6.6%$455/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21903641 Report a problem
    3/14/2019Pending sale$1,199,000$487/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Rumson/Fair Haven Office #21903641 Report a problem
    1/28/2019Listed for sale$1,199,000-7.7%$487/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #21903641 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Listing removed$1,299,000$528/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Rumson/Fair Haven Office #21828084 Report a problem
    7/16/2018Listed for sale$1,299,000$528/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #21828084 Report a problem
    8/28/2017Listing removed$3,950$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Rumson/Fair Haven Office #21724967 Report a problem
    6/25/2017Listed for rent$3,950$2/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$19,147 +10.4%$1,740,600 +10.4%
    2024$17,344 +1.3%$1,576,700 +7.6%
    2023$17,124 +1.4%$1,464,800 +11.7%
    2022$16,880 +10.3%$1,311,600 +22%
    2021$15,300 +21.1%$1,075,200 +6.5%
    2020$12,630 +1.4%$1,009,800 +17.4%
    2019$12,461 $859,800 +2.3%
    2018$12,461 +6.1%$840,800 +1.4%
    2017$11,743 +0.7%$829,000 +1.2%
    2016$11,666 +0.9%$819,500 +2.1%
    2015$11,561 -13.1%$802,900 +1.2%
    2014$13,306 +4%$793,500 -4.1%
    2013$12,793 +2.5%$827,500
    2012$12,479 +1.2%$827,500
    2011$12,330 +4.1%$827,500
    2010$11,842 +0.5%$827,500
    2009$11,786 $827,500 -0.4%
    2008-- $831,200
    2007-- $831,200
    2006-- $831,200
    2005-- $831,200 +172.1%
    2003-- $305,500
    2002-- $305,500
    2001-- $305,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07760