Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $972,000

    6 Caribou Ridge Dr, Nederland, CO 80466

    2beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2023
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $972,000 Zestimate®
    $486/sqft
    $5,372 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $972,000

    $855,000 - $1.11M

    $5,372/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,785/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,785/mo

What's special

    Enjoy stunning views from this half-acre lot in coveted Caribou Ridge. This custom home design-build site includes city water & sewer, plus fiber optic internet. Plans can be included with the lot and construction can start immediately. Caribou Ridge is a luxury mountain home community situated on 40 tree-filled acres just 25 minutes west of Boulder. The neighborhood offers unparalleled views of the Rocky Mountains and is bordered by private land, open space, and National Forest lands providing a park-like setting with year-round access to trail systems and local skiing at Eldora.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R0515085

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nederland

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • HOA Fee Frequency Code: Monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Cornerstone Homes Report a problem
    5/22/2019Listing removed$150,000$75/sqft
    Source: Windermere Metro Denver #875398 Report a problem
    12/7/2018Listed for sale$150,000$75/sqft
    Source: Windermere Metro Denver Real Estate #9168109 Report a problem
    10/24/2018Listing removed$150,000$75/sqft
    Source: Bench Realty #1878352 Report a problem
    10/8/2018Price change$150,000-83.8%$75/sqft
    Source: Bench Realty #1878352 Report a problem
    1/9/2018Price change$925,000+23.3%$463/sqft
    Source: Bench Realty #839206 Report a problem
    12/30/2016Listed for sale$750,000$375/sqft
    Source: Western Plains Realty #808614 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 80466