Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $854,400

    6 Arizona Ave, Jackson, NJ 08527

    5beds
    2,852sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $854,400 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $3,812 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $854,400

    $795,000 - $923,000

    $3,812/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,812/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,812/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,558/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,558/mo

What's special

    BETTER THAN NEW Mother/ Daughter ...5 bedroom 3.5 bath with a *Full basement* fenced yard with lovely rocking chair porch . Newly finished Hardwood floors new electric throughout home. New sheetrock and doors Freshly painted for new owner. Original Colonial layout consists of Formal Livingroom*Formal Diningroom*Familyroom*Eat-in Kitchen*4 Bedrooms * 2.5 baths and Full Basement. In -Law Suite with Private entrance opens into Beautiful LG Kitchen with granite and pantry** 2nd floor with Livingroom*Bedroom*Full Bath and Laundryroom. THIS HOME WILL NOT DISAPPOINT!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Living Room, Kitchen, Bonus Room, Dec Molding, Bedroom
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,852 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch - Open
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1207204000000012

Condition
    • Year built: 1959

• WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, 2 Zoned Heat, Central Air
    • Topography: Level
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Basement: Unfinished, Full, Walk-Out Access, Bilco Style Doors, Ceilings - High
    • ZoningDescription: Residential
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Porch - Open
    • CoolingYN: true
    • OtherStructures: Storage Shed, Shed(s)
    • RoomsTotal: 11
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial, Mother/Daughter
    • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Zoned AC
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Living Room, Kitchen, Bonus Room, Dec Molding, Bedroom
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • RoomBasementFeatures: Full, Walk-Out, Unfinished, Bilco Style Doors, Ceilings - High
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Full Bath, Floor - Wood
    • ParkingFeatures: Asphalt
    • Utilities: Natural Gas
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Ceramic Tile, Eat-In
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dec Molding, Floor - Wood
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Floor - Wood, Floor - W/W Carpet
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Floor - Wood, Wood Burning Stove

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2019Sold$549,900$193/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21933639 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Pending sale$549,900$193/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Ltd #21933639 Report a problem
    8/26/2019Listed for sale$549,900+120%$193/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate LTD. #21933639 Report a problem
    1/26/2016Sold$250,000$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$8,733 +2%$338,100
    2022$8,564 $338,100
    2021$8,564 +2.6%$338,100
    2020$8,344 +2.6%$338,100
    2019$8,131 +2.5%$338,100
    2018$7,935 +1.7%$338,100
    2017$7,800 +18%$338,100 +15.6%
    2016$6,608 +2.7%$292,400
    2015$6,433 +2.7%$292,400
    2014$6,263 +3.7%$292,400
    2013$6,038 +1.4%$292,400
    2012$5,956 +7.3%$292,400 +0.9%
    2011$5,554 +3.1%$289,700
    2010$5,388 +11.9%$289,700
    2009$4,815 +1.9%$289,700 +146.6%
    2008$4,726 $117,500
    2007-- $117,500
    2006$4,257 $117,500
    2004-- $117,500
    2003-- $117,500
    2002-- $117,500
    2001-- $117,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08527