Skip main navigation
Sold for $189,900
  • $189,900

    6 Alpine #D, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    1beds
    650sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1968
    -- sqft lot
    $199,200 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $2,154 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,200

    $177,000 - $225,000

    $2,154/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,415/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,415/mo

What's special

    This meticulously maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo offers a comfortable and convenient living experience. The kitchen features modern appliances, including a brand-new dishwasher, gas stove, and refrigerator. Freshly painted throughout, the home boasts new Pergo flooring that enhances its inviting atmosphere. Residents can enjoy community amenities such as a refreshing pool and assigned parking. The low HOA fee covers heat and hot water, adding to the property's appeal. Located in a desirable area, this condo provides easy access to local shops, dining, and transportation options. Don't miss the opportunity to make this charming condo your new home.?

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher P. Hardisty 914-489-0282,

    Sams Realty 845-831-0344

    Bought with:

    Michael Cahill, 10401335508

    HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 846731MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Common Area
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 650
    • Total interior livable area: 650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Features
    • Pool features: Community
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896057168924350000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $311 monthly
    • Services included: Heat, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/23/2025Listing removed$1,750$3/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    6/16/2025Listed for rent$1,750-10.3%$3/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    6/13/2025Sold$189,900$292/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #846731 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Pending sale$189,900$292/sqft
    4/10/2025Listed for sale$189,900$292/sqft
    4/8/2025Listing removed$1,950$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listed for rent$1,950$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $81,600 +6.9%
    2023-- $76,300 +9.9%
    2022-- $69,400 +10%
    2021-- $63,100 +10.1%
    2020-- $57,300
    2019-- $57,300
    2018-- $57,300 +4.9%
    2017$1,834 $54,600
    2016-- $54,600
    2015-- $54,600 -8.7%
    2014-- $59,800
    2012-- $59,800
    2011-- $59,800
    2010-- $59,800 -13.3%
    2009-- $69,000
    2008-- $69,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590