Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $424,300

    5971 Ivory Dr #Rxxw29, Farmington, NY 14425

    3beds
    1,566sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2023
    -- sqft lot
    $424,300 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $2,525 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $424,300

    $390,000 - $458,000

    $2,525/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,840/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,840/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to Ryan Homes at Auburn Meadows, the lowest priced new single-family homes in Farmington with homesites backing to Parkland and Hiking Trails. Welcome to your dream home, where form meets function, and where convenience and livability are never boring. Enter into the formal foyer and you find yourself in a large, light-filled room that feels luxurious yet still functions beautifully. True open-plan design means you can furnish it to fit your lifestyle. A formal dining area can be intimate for small gatherings, or expand for family events. The great room can feature a cozy fireplace, and is open to the kitchen over a convenient island, with room for a table for more informal dining. Or choose the gourmet island and the kitchen becomes a cook's paradise! Don't forget to add the covered porch and bring the outdoors in. A laundry and door to the garage are tucked away but still provide access to the optional arrival center.The owner's suite is off the main living area and features a huge walk-in closet and shower, double-bowl vanity and linen closet. Upgrade to the Roman shower for a spa-like feel. On the other side of the home are two more large bedrooms, each with generous closet, and a... *Prices shown generally refer to the base house and do not include any optional features. Photos and/or drawings of homes may show upgraded landscaping, elevations and optional features and may not represent the lowest-priced homes in the community.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,566 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Farmington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listed for sale$359,990$230/sqft
    Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem
    11/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem
    11/2/2023Price change$359,990+0.6%$230/sqft
    Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem
    9/27/2023Price change$357,990+0.8%$229/sqft
    Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem
    7/28/2023Price change$354,990+1.6%$227/sqft
    Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem
    5/10/2023Price change$349,490+1%$223/sqft
    Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem
    3/29/2023Price change$345,990+0.9%$221/sqft
    Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem
    2/3/2023Price change$342,990+0.9%$219/sqft
    Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem
    10/31/2022Listed for sale$339,990$217/sqft
    Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem
    7/6/2022Price change$339,990-4.2%$217/sqft
    Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem
    6/12/2022Price change$354,990+1.4%$227/sqft
    Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem
    4/28/2022Price change$349,990+1.4%$223/sqft
    Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem
    4/6/2022Price change$344,990+1.5%$220/sqft
    Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem
    3/16/2022Price change$339,990-5.6%$217/sqft
    Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem
    1/30/2022Price change$359,990+1.4%$230/sqft
    Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem
    1/11/2022Price change$354,990+1.4%$227/sqft
    Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem
    1/9/2022Listed for sale$349,990$223/sqft
    Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 14425