Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $100,000

    5970 Lagniappe Dr, Perdido Key, FL 32507

    0beds
    0baths
    9,583Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,524 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,524/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $537/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $537/mo

What's special

    Boater Paradise. This is a great fully developed Lot. Ready for building your new Home. All underground Services on a Waterview lot, in a 13 Homesite, fully developed subdiv; located on the Intracoastal Waterway. Beautiful views, just minutes to the Gulf of Mexico by boat. This lot conveys with a large Deepwater boatslip large enough for up to btwn 30-40 ft length 12ft beam boat. Boatslips include 30amp Electric Service & Fresh water at each slip. Dock/Boatslip is about a 1 minute walk from this home site. There is also a Common covered dock area where you can bring a chair, relax, enjoy the view, picnic and or Fish off the dock. If you are looking for a lot to build your home that also coveys your own boat slip in a private marina then this is the property for you. This is a very unique property that is very hard to find especially at this asking price. Lastly. High elevation. No flood insurance required.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Topography: HIGH/DRY, LEVEL
    Details
    • Parcel number: 153S321002012002

• IMPROVEMENTS: CURB/GUTTER, STORM SEWER
    • OTHER UTILITIES: ELECTRICITY, TELEPHONE
    • TOPOGRAPHY: HIGH/DRY, LEVEL
    • TYPE USE: RESIDENTIAL
    • FRONT ACCESS: COUNTY ROAD
    • WEBSITE SYNDICATION: ALL
    • Parcel #: 153S321002012002

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2019Sold$125,000-2.3%
    Source: PAR #530783 Report a problem
    2/13/2018Listed for sale$127,900-8%
    Source: INNERARITY REALTY, INC #530783 Report a problem
    12/10/2011Listing removed$139,000
    Source: INNERARITY REALTY, INC #349307 Report a problem
    7/7/2011Listed for sale$139,000
    Source: INNERARITY REALTY, INC #349307 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,308 -2.5%$100,000
    2023$1,341 +4.2%$100,000 +5.3%
    2022$1,288 -3.2%$95,000
    2021$1,331 +1.6%$95,000
    2020$1,309 +25.2%$95,000 +26.7%
    2019$1,045 $75,000
    2018$1,045 -2%$75,000 +5.3%
    2017$1,067 +3%$71,250
    2016$1,036 -1.7%$71,250
    2015$1,053 $71,250
    2014$1,053 $71,250
    2013-- $71,250
    2012-- $71,250
    2011-- $71,250
    2010-- $71,250 -25%
    2009-- $95,000 -21.6%
    2008-- $121,125 -25%
    2007-- $161,500 -5%
    2006-- $170,000
    2005-- $170,000 +382.8%
    2004-- $35,210

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32507