Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $302,900

    5943 S Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    2beds
    1baths
    945sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    3,780 Square Feet Lot
    $302,900 Zestimate®
    $321/sqft
    $1,567 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,900

    $279,000 - $327,000

    $1,567/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,567/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,567/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,139/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,139/mo

What's special

    This 945 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5943 S Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60629.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 945 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,780 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1915403019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2008Sold$220,000$233/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #06847270 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,752 +3.2%$21,000
    2022$3,636 +2.3%$21,000
    2021$3,553 +20.9%$21,000 +29.6%
    2020$2,938 -1.7%$16,205 -11%
    2019$2,988 +1.7%$18,208
    2018$2,937 +36.3%$18,208 +36.7%
    2017$2,155 -1.2%$13,320
    2016$2,182 +10.5%$13,320
    2015$1,974 -2.9%$13,320 -0.9%
    2014$2,033 +2.6%$13,440
    2013$1,982 +0.1%$13,440
    2012$1,980 -32.5%$13,440 -32.8%
    2011$2,933 -1.6%$19,995
    2010$2,979 +4.1%$19,995
    2009$2,863 -10.4%$19,995 -9.6%
    2008$3,195 +72.1%$22,109
    2007$1,857 +14.3%$22,109
    2006$1,624 -4.4%$22,109 +40.8%
    2005$1,698 +1%$15,704
    2004$1,682 +4.4%$15,704
    2003$1,611 +86.5%$15,704 +40.1%
    2002$864 -6.6%$11,212
    2001$925 -8.8%$11,212
    2000$1,014 -3.8%$11,212 -1.8%
    1999$1,054 $11,421

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Lawn