Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $345,000

    594 Tolland Tpke, Manchester, CT 06042

    3beds
    1,284sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $345,000 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $2,765 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $345,000

    $321,000 - $369,000

    $2,765/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,489/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,489/mo

What's special

    This 1284 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 594 Tolland Tpke, Manchester, CT 06042.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,284 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: MANCM57B5490L594

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manchester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/15/2016Sold$143,200+2.4%$112/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G10109334 Report a problem
    4/27/2016Price change$139,900-4.1%$109/sqft
    Source: Nutmeg Properties #G10109334 Report a problem
    4/18/2016Price change$145,900-2.7%$114/sqft
    Source: Nutmeg Properties #G10109334 Report a problem
    3/21/2016Price change$149,900-6.3%$117/sqft
    Source: Nutmeg Properties #G10109334 Report a problem
    3/1/2016Price change$159,900-5.9%$125/sqft
    Source: Nutmeg Properties #G10109334 Report a problem
    2/12/2016Price change$169,900+21.4%$132/sqft
    Source: Nutmeg Properties #G10109334 Report a problem
    2/4/2016Listed for sale$139,900$109/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors ZubretskyGrp #G10067867 Report a problem
    10/23/2015Listing removed$139,900$109/sqft
    6/18/2015Pending sale$139,900$109/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors ZubretskyGrp #G10035644 Report a problem
    6/18/2015Listed for sale$139,900$109/sqft
    4/25/2015Listing removed$139,900$109/sqft
    Source: Wethersfield - WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Zubretsky Group #G10035644 Report a problem
    4/14/2015Price change$139,900-3.5%$109/sqft
    1/10/2015Price change$145,000+3.6%$113/sqft
    Source: Wethersfield - WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Zubretsky Group #G10014304 Report a problem
    10/30/2014Price change$139,900-6.7%$109/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - South Windsor Office #G692134 Report a problem
    10/16/2014Price change$149,900-3.2%$117/sqft
    9/25/2014Price change$154,900-3.1%$121/sqft
    8/7/2014Listed for sale$159,900-64.5%$125/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage #G692134 Report a problem
    8/6/2014Sold$450,000-24.2%$350/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G558718 Report a problem
    2/21/2013Listing removed$594,000$463/sqft
    Source: THE WILSON COMPANY OF CT #G558718 Report a problem
    4/15/2010Listed for sale$594,000+890%$463/sqft
    Source: The Wilson Company of CT,Realtors #G558718 Report a problem
    8/21/1997Sold$60,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,161 +3%$129,600
    2024$5,013 +4%$129,600
    2023$4,821 +2%$129,600
    2022$4,727 +33%$129,600 +33.2%
    2021$3,553 $97,300
    2020$3,553 $97,300
    2019$3,553 +2%$97,300
    2018$3,484 +2.7%$97,300
    2017$3,391 -35.9%$97,300 -36.2%
    2015$5,292 +2%$152,600
    2014$5,188 +2.9%$152,600
    2013$5,040 +4.4%$152,600
    2012$4,827 -5.6%$152,600 -15.9%
    2011$5,115 -22.3%$181,500
    2010$6,585 +35.4%$181,500
    2009$4,864 +3.9%$181,500 +13.3%
    2008$4,682 -19.1%$160,233 -11.7%
    2007$5,790 +38.5%$181,500 +54.2%
    2006$4,180 +5.8%$117,700
    2005$3,952 +5.6%$117,700
    2004$3,743 -1.6%$117,700
    2003$3,804 +17.9%$117,700
    2001$3,226 $117,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Robertson