Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $285,700

    5938 Tappan Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801

    3beds
    1,472sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $285,700 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $1,764 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,700

    $271,000 - $300,000

    $1,764/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,781/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,781/mo

What's special

    Open House Sunday, March 5th, 1:30-3 PM! Recently Appraised! Come enjoy this 3 bedroom 2 bath single level home located in Sleepy Hollow's beautifully maintained 55+ community. This move in ready home has features that include: a recently sealed driveway, recently replaced hot water heater, fully insulated garage, whole house water softening system for even cleaner water, wood laminate floors throughout the common areas, corian countertops in the kitchen, sun room, 10x12 back deck that overlooks the pond, and a master bedroom and bathroom suite with a walk in closet. HOA covers grass cutting, lawn watering, and landscaping in the front of the house and common areas.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,472 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09092870

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Salisbury

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $109 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/28/2022Sold$250,000+51.5%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2017Sold$165,000-2.9%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2017Pending sale$169,900$115/sqft
    Source: Whitehead Real Estate Exec. #506548 Report a problem
    10/4/2016Listed for sale$169,900-10.1%$115/sqft
    7/10/2008Sold$189,000-10%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2008Listing removed$210,000$143/sqft
    Source: NCI #441114 Report a problem
    2/25/2008Listed for sale$210,000+20.6%$143/sqft
    Source: NCI #441114 Report a problem
    12/14/2005Sold$174,092$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,786 -50.1%$193,767 +7.8%
    2024$3,582 +1.9%$179,800 +3.8%
    2023$3,517 +5.5%$173,167 -3.7%
    2022$3,334 +3%$179,800 +12.4%
    2021$3,236 +1.7%$159,900 +1.7%
    2020$3,183 +1.4%$157,300 -1.6%
    2019$3,140 +1.4%$159,900 +5.1%
    2018$3,095 -0.1%$152,100 +1.9%
    2017$3,098 +21.6%$149,300 +1.9%
    2016$2,549 $146,500 +1.9%
    2015$2,549 $143,700
    2014$2,549 $143,700
    2013-- $143,700 -4.6%
    2012-- $150,600
    2011-- $150,600
    2010-- $150,600 -19%
    2009-- $185,850 +4%
    2008-- $178,636 +4.2%
    2007-- $171,423 +4.4%
    2006-- $164,210 +682%
    2005-- $21,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21801