5938 SE Drake St, Hillsboro, OR 97123
Home value
$509,500
$479,000 - $540,000
$2,360/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,360/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,360/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,152/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,152/mo
Listing updated:
Sheila Done 503-998-7433,
Premiere Property Group, LLC
Jeff Moe, 201226258
Premiere Property Group, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Suite
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 8 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Width: 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 342
- Dimensions: 19 x 18
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Suite, Granite
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,366
- Total interior livable area: 1,366 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Features: Flag Lot, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Parcel number: R2140442
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Composite
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2025 | Sold | $527,500-0.5%$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Pending sale | $529,900$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $529,900+31.7%$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2020 | Sold | $402,250$294/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 +0.4% | $274,070 +3% |
| 2024 | $4,480 +2.9% | $266,090 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,352 +2.8% | $258,340 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,234 +2.1% | $250,820 |
| 2021 | $4,149 +2.2% | -- |
| 2020 | $4,060 +3% | $236,430 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,943 +4.5% | $229,550 |
| 2018 | $3,775 | $229,550 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $3,775 +6.7% | $216,380 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,538 | $210,080 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,538 +4.2% | $203,970 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,396 +2.8% | $198,030 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,303 +3.2% | $192,270 +3% |
| 2012 | $3,201 +3.8% | $186,670 -19.7% |
| 2011 | $3,085 +1.3% | $232,520 -3.1% |
| 2010 | $3,046 +1.2% | $239,960 -5.2% |
| 2009 | $3,010 +102.6% | $253,180 +66.3% |
| 2008 | $1,486 +36.1% | $152,200 +48.1% |
| 2007 | $1,092 +18.7% | $102,780 -3.8% |
| 2006 | $920 | $106,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97123