5932 Sandhurst Ln APT 213, Dallas, TX 75206
Home value
$338,100
$308,000 - $372,000
$2,296/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,296/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,296/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$609/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$609/mo
Listing updated:
Alex Ann Peck 0718466 214-886-0771,
Compass RE Texas, LLC 214-814-8100
Rhoni Golden
Dave Perry Miller Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop
Features
- High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,363 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Pool, Community
Lot
- Size: 4.67 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00C74550593200213
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Mediterranean,Traditional
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $609 monthly
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
- Association name: Proper HOA Management
- Association phone: 214-378-1112
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/14/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20965648 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Pending sale | $345,000$253/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20965648 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Contingent | $345,000$253/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20965648 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $345,000+21.1%$253/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20965648 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #14637555 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2021 | Pending sale | $285,000$209/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14637555 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2021 | Listed for sale | $285,000+35.7%$209/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14637555 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2020 | Listing removed | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2020 | Price change | $2,300-4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2020 | Price change | $2,400-4%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2019 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,500+4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2018 | Listing removed | $2,400$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2018 | Price change | $2,400-4%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2014 | Listed for sale | $210,000$154/sqft |
Source: Dave Perry Miller & Associates - An Ebby Halliday Company #12195288 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,481 +3.9% | $375,000 +8.6% |
| 2024 | $5,274 +9% | $345,330 +14.3% |
| 2023 | $4,837 -18.7% | $302,000 |
| 2022 | $5,949 -15.1% | $302,000 +13.6% |
| 2021 | $7,011 +10.6% | $265,760 |
| 2020 | $6,337 -0.8% | $265,760 |
| 2019 | $6,385 +3.6% | $265,760 +7.3% |
| 2018 | $6,163 +4.5% | $247,640 |
| 2017 | $5,899 +6.9% | $247,640 +2.5% |
| 2016 | $5,520 +12.6% | $241,600 +14.3% |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $211,400 +18.2% |
| 2014 | $4,904 | $178,780 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75206