Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $226,700

    5927 Oakapple Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248

    2beds
    1,084sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    6,490 Square Feet Lot
    $226,700 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $1,641 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $226,700

    $213,000 - $238,000

    $1,641/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,590/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,590/mo

What's special

    Mint Brick Ranch, Shows Great! Newer Mechanics. Furnace - 2015, C/A - 2017, HWH - 2018, Roof - 2016, Bath Remodeled - 2016. Partially Finished LL with Half Bath. Nice Covered Patio and Fenced-In Yard. Asking for highest & best offer by Sunday 9/20/20 5PM. Seller reserves the right to accept an offer prior.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Vinyl/Alum Clad
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,084 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1084

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered Deck/Patio
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,490 sqft
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 5500172054200

Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts

• Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven/Range
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet
    • Roof: Shingle
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Concrete, WW Carpet, Glass Blk Wind
    • ZoningDescription: Residential
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac
    • BedroomsPossible: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, On Street, Built In, Garage Faces Front
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • RoadFrontageType: City Street
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch, Covered Deck/Patio
    • FoundationDetails: Poured
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1084
    • WoodedArea: NaN
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: 1
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: 1
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Vinyl Floor
    • RoomBathroom2Level: Lower
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • RoomBathroom1Level: First
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomKitchenLevel: 1
    • RoomBedroom2Level: 1
    • Gas: Natural
    • RoomBathroom1Features: Full
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Walkout, Wood Floor
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: WW Carpet
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Wood Floor
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Tub w/Shower
    • WindowFeatures: Vinyl/Alum Clad
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2020Sold$150,000+1.7%$138/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1676451 Report a problem
    9/21/2020Pending sale$147,500$136/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1676451 Report a problem
    9/17/2020Listed for sale$147,500+51.3%$136/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1676451 Report a problem
    1/28/2009Sold$97,500$90/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1153897 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,673 -0.1%$52,500
    2023$2,676 +14.7%$52,500 +35.3%
    2022$2,334 +9.9%$38,794
    2021$2,124 $38,794
    2020$2,124 +2%$38,794 +12%
    2019$2,082 +6.1%$34,640
    2018$1,963 $34,640
    2017$1,963 +1.5%$34,640 +2.5%
    2016$1,934 $33,783
    2015$1,934 -0.1%$33,783
    2014$1,936 +5.9%$33,783 -1%
    2013$1,828 +9.6%$34,126
    2012$1,668 +2.2%$34,126
    2011$1,632 -7.6%$34,126 -12.3%
    2010$1,766 +36.6%$38,896
    2009$1,293 +3.2%$38,896
    2008$1,253 +3%$38,896 -2%
    2007$1,216 +13.7%$39,690
    2006$1,070 -1%$39,690
    2005$1,081 +26.2%$39,690 +26.6%
    2003$856 -1.8%$31,360
    2002$872 +2.8%$31,360 +9.7%
    2001$849 +2.9%$28,595
    2000$824 $28,595

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45248