Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $293,700

    591 Mayapple Trl, Lewisburg, WV 24901

    3beds
    2,240sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $293,700 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $2,123 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $293,700

    $267,000 - $323,000

    $2,123/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,715/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,715/mo

What's special

    Desirable Rolling Hills home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home also offers a large living room with 11' ceilings, large arched windows allowing lots of natural light and an inviting foyer with ceramic floors and curved wooden ceiling. The home also has a nice 22x24 family room with lots of natural light and 11'ceiling, a nice large kitchen with an eat-in area and a huge dining room. There are also nice sized bedrooms and baths making this 2240 sq. ft. home very desirable. This home is also situated on a great level lot. The large detached 3 car garage is a great space for vehicles, lawn equipment storage and a workshop area. Rolling Hills is a great family neighborhood close to all Lewisburg amenities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1310050082000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lewisburg

    Other

    Other facts
    • Foundation: Block
    • Items to Convey: Refrigerator, Clothes Washer, Dishwasher, Oven Built In, Clothes Dryer, Range Countertop
    • Roofing: Shingles
    • Heating: Electric Heat Pump
    • Air Conditioning: Central Air
    • Construction Type: Site-built (Stick)
    • Status: Active
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Type of Sale: Traditional/Conventional
    • Miscellaneous: Elementary School: Lewisburg
    • Area: Lewisburg Corp
    • Subdivision: Rolling Hills

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2020Sold$184,000-2.6%$82/sqft
    Source: GVMLS #19-1453 Report a problem
    6/9/2020Price change$189,000-5.5%$84/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Stuart & Watts Real Estate #19-1453 Report a problem
    3/13/2020Price change$200,000-5.6%$89/sqft
    1/31/2020Price change$211,900-3.6%$95/sqft
    10/21/2019Price change$219,900-4%$98/sqft
    10/8/2019Price change$229,000-2.6%$102/sqft
    8/22/2019Price change$235,000-2.1%$105/sqft
    Source: Stone Hill Realty #19-489 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Price change$240,000-2%$107/sqft
    Source: Stone Hill Realty #19-489 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Listed for sale$245,000$109/sqft
    Source: Stone Hill Realty #19-489 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,644 +4.6%$126,300 +4.5%
    2024$1,572 +2.4%$120,840 +4.7%
    2023$1,535 $115,440 +0.5%
    2022-- $114,900 +3.2%
    2021-- $111,300 +1.4%
    2020-- $109,800 +2.2%
    2019$1,485 +0.6%$107,460 +0.8%
    2018$1,476 +1%$106,560 +1.5%
    2017$1,461 -0.4%$105,000 +1.9%
    2016$1,467 +0.5%$103,080 +0.4%
    2015$1,461 +3%$102,660 +1.9%
    2014$1,418 +4.1%$100,740 +2.4%
    2013$1,362 $98,400 +1.9%
    2012$1,362 $96,600 +0.7%
    2011-- $95,940
    2010$1,393 +0.2%$95,940 +0.4%
    2009$1,391 +15.2%$95,580 +3.3%
    2008$1,207 -0.8%$92,520 -0.5%
    2007$1,216 +21.1%$93,000 +23.1%
    2006$1,005 +2.1%$75,540 +3.5%
    2005$984 $73,020 +9%
    2004-- $67,020
    2003-- $67,020 +44.5%
    2002-- $46,380 +49.2%
    2001-- $31,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24901