Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $435,400

    591 Knapps Pl NE, Salem, OR 97301

    2beds
    1baths
    1,800sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1936
    4,792 Square Feet Lot
    $435,400 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $1,725 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,400

    $396,000 - $475,000

    $1,725/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,631/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,631/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,792 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 580120

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1936

DateEventPrice
    12/31/2018Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Crown Property Management, Inc. Report a problem
    11/2/2018Listed for rent$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Crown Property Management, Inc. Report a problem
    2/16/1996Sold$175,000+128.8%$97/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/25/1993Sold$76,500$43/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,899 +7.8%$189,760 +3%
    2024$3,617 +3%$184,240 +6.1%
    2023$3,511 +2.9%$173,670
    2022$3,413 +2.9%$173,670 +3%
    2021$3,315 +3%$168,620 +6.1%
    2020$3,219 +3.6%$158,950
    2019$3,105 +1.3%--
    2018$3,066 --
    2017$3,066 +16.3%--
    2016$2,636 --
    2015$2,636 -0.8%--
    2014$2,656 +8.1%--
    2013$2,457 --
    2012$2,457 +4.5%--
    2011$2,351 +4.2%$125,520 +6.1%
    2010$2,255 +1.1%$118,330
    2009$2,230 +6%$118,330 +3%
    2008$2,104 +3.3%$114,890
    2007$2,038 +1.7%--
    2006$2,004 +2%--
    2005$1,965 -0.4%--
    2004$1,973 +4.9%--
    2003$1,882 +2.5%--
    2002$1,837 +3.1%--
    2001$1,781 +3.2%--
    2000$1,726 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Central Area