Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Compass Realty Group
    Bought with: Compass Realty Group
    Price Unknown

    5906 Staely Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63123

    2beds
    864sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1942
    6,490.44 Square Feet Lot
    $195,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,585 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,200

    $176,000 - $215,000

    $1,585/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,585/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,585/mo

What's special

    Buyer and Seller had already found each other prior to hitting the market. Home was in good condition but needed updating and cosmetic updating.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ellen G Simpson 314-566-8859,

    Compass Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Ellen G Simpson, 2014006759

    Compass Realty Group

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 24005124MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 864
    • Total interior livable area: 864 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 864

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Basement
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 6,490 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25J520962
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1942

DateEventPrice
    1/30/2024Sold--
    Source: MARIS #24005124 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,545 +6.4%$34,240 +15.7%
    2024$2,393 +3.4%$29,590
    2023$2,313 +6.4%$29,590 +16.9%
    2022$2,173 +2.4%$25,310
    2021$2,123 +5.8%$25,310 +13.5%
    2020$2,006 +14.7%$22,300
    2019$1,748 $22,300 +29.8%
    2018$1,748 $17,180
    2017$1,748 +0.6%$17,180 +24.7%
    2016$1,737 +31.9%$13,780
    2015$1,317 $13,780 -3.4%
    2014$1,317 -4.2%$14,270
    2013$1,375 $14,270 -18.6%
    2012-- $17,520
    2011-- $17,520 -12.5%
    2010$1,669 +7.3%$20,030
    2009$1,555 -7.5%$20,030 -13%
    2008$1,681 +0.6%$23,030
    2007$1,671 $23,030 +12.3%
    2006$1,671 -0.2%$20,510
    2005$1,674 $20,510 +36.3%
    2003-- $15,050 -1.3%
    2002$1,136 +16.3%$15,250
    2001$976 $15,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63123