Skip main navigation
Sold for $173,400
  • $173,400

    5905 S Kings Hwy. #337B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    2beds
    968sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $172,000 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $1,817 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $172,000

    $163,000 - $182,000

    $1,817/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,761/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,761/mo

What's special

    Your Beach Getaway Awaits! You know you’ve always wanted a beach condo—and this one has it all! Located in a 33-acre OCEANFRONT resort, you’ll never run out of things to do. Enjoy 6 pools, 5 hot tubs, a lazy river, oceanfront bar & grille, snack bars, tennis and pickleball courts, rooftop decks, picnic areas with BBQ grills, a children’s playground, basketball, volleyball, corn hole, horseshoes, mini putting green, giant chess, bocce, and even a fitness center! This resort is designed for fun and relaxation—kids love it, and so will you. The grounds are beautifully landscaped with ponds often visited by turtles, swans, and ducks, plus a wide stretch of sandy beach with lifeguard and chair service in summer. Sunrise from the rooftop decks will take your breath away, while the wooden swings by the oceanfront pool are the perfect spot to end the day listening to the waves. Your condo is a fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath beauty with ocean views from both the balcony and dining room. The current owners have built a loyal rental following with repeat guests year after year—proof that this is a beloved vacation spot. Imagine mornings with coffee and a sunrise, afternoons floating in the lazy river, evenings dining oceanfront with live music or karaoke, then doing it all again the next day. It’s a bittersweet goodbye for the owners, who have cherished every moment here, but now it’s time for a new family to start making beach memories. Will it be yours?

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robin H Keefover 717-801-7080,

    Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth

    Bought with:

    Robin H Keefover, 126894

    Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2322867MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Furnished, Window Treatments, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 968
    • Total interior livable area: 968 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Other
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Balcony
    • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Balcony, Barbecue, Elevator, Handicap Accessible, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation
    • Pool features: Community, Indoor, Outdoor Pool
    • Additional parcels included: ,
    • Parcel number: 46009010200

• Resale
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Water Available, High Speed Internet Available, Trash Collection

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Service
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Cable TV, Gated, Internet Access, Recreation Area, Tennis Court(s), Long Term Rental Allowed, Pool, Short Term Rental Allowed, Waterfront
    Location
    • Region: Myrtle Beach
    • Subdivision: MB RESORT II

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $810 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Gated, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Tenant Allowed Motorcycle, Trash, Cable TV, Elevator(s), Maintenance Grounds
    • Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pest Control, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2026Sold$173,400-6.2%$179/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2322867 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Contingent$184,900$191/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2322867 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Price change$184,900-2.2%$191/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2322867 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Price change$189,000-5.5%$195/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2322867 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Price change$199,900-3.9%$207/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2322867 Report a problem
    6/1/2025Price change$208,000-3.2%$215/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2322867 Report a problem
    11/29/2024Price change$214,900-1.9%$222/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2322867 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Price change$219,000-3.1%$226/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2322867 Report a problem
    12/29/2023Price change$225,900-1.4%$233/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2322867 Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listed for sale$229,000$237/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2322867 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29575