Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $439,000

    5905 Addy Ln, North Las Vegas, NV 89081

    3beds
    2,065sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $428,500 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,077 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $428,500

    $390,000 - $471,000

    $2,077/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,077/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,077/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,139/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,139/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-car garage house in a Gated Community! Sparkling pool and low-maintenance desert landscaping. Open floorplan with ceramic tile on the 1st floor and brand-new carpet on the 2nd floor and stairs. Kitchen features a large island, granite countertops, recessed lighting, and a pantry. Downstairs den/office near garage entry. Upstairs primary suite is separate from other bedrooms and includes a walk-in closet, double sinks, soaking tub, and separate shower. Upstairs laundry room. Dual AC units for efficient cooling. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer included. Located in a gated community near Nellis AFB, VA hospital, Aliante, shopping, and freeways. More pictures will be added tomorrow

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Husheng Gao B.0145784 702-943-0268,

    Gao Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Heidi Winston, S.0054679

    RE/MAX CENTRAL

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2699173MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Pbr Separate From Other,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Dimensions: 15x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Closet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Closet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Double Sink,Separate Shower,Separate Tub
    Dining room
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Family room
    • Dimensions: 20x18
    Kitchen
    • Description: Granite Countertops,Island,Tile Flooring
    Loft
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
    Features
    • Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,065
    • Total interior livable area: 2,065 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Private
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: None
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Private
    • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12425311069
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Average Condition,Resale
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $104 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated
    • Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Taxes
    • Association name: SUNDANCE AT THE SHAD
    • Association phone: 702-515-2042

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2025Sold$439,000$213/sqft
    Source: LVR #2699173 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Pending sale$439,000$213/sqft
    Source: LVR #2699173 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listed for sale$439,000$213/sqft
    Source: LVR #2699173 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Pending sale$439,000$213/sqft
    Source: LVR #2699173 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Contingent$439,000$213/sqft
    Source: LVR #2699173 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listed for sale$439,000+26.2%$213/sqft
    Source: LVR #2699173 Report a problem
    7/31/2014Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty The Marketplace Report a problem
    6/3/2014Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    9/22/2005Sold$347,938$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,670 +8%$147,304 -2.2%
    2024$2,472 +8%$150,674 +22.8%
    2023$2,290 +8%$122,649 +15.8%
    2022$2,120 +7.7%$105,875 +3%
    2021$1,968 +6.7%$102,811 +9.9%
    2020$1,844 +4.8%$93,561 +10.6%
    2019$1,760 +6.9%$84,594
    2018$1,646 $84,594 +2.3%
    2017$1,646 $82,702 +19.8%
    2016$1,646 +3.5%$69,056 +20.3%
    2015$1,591 $57,380 +24.7%
    2014$1,591 $46,025
    2013-- $46,025 -2.7%
    2012-- $47,315 -9.6%
    2011-- $52,367 +5.2%
    2010-- $49,763 -29.1%
    2009-- $70,178
    2008-- $70,178 -40.3%
    2007-- $117,489 +0.7%
    2006-- $116,625

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Shadows