Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $691,500

    5901 Mount Eagle Dr APT 1118, Alexandria, VA 22303

    3beds
    1,695sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $691,500 Zestimate®
    $408/sqft
    $3,463 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $691,500

    $657,000 - $733,000

    $3,463/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,463/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,463/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,971/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,971/mo

What's special

    State of the art gourmet kitchen with quartz counters and imported Italian tile flooring; top of the line appliances and extra cabinetry. Italian tile flooring with floor to ceiling windows on the two terraces adding extra living space. Nice view of VA, DC and MD environs including the Potomac River, MGM and WW Bridge. Owners reserve the option to rent back until July.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Upgraded Countertops, Floor Plan - Open, Window Treatments, Master Bath(s), Other, Dining Area, Kitchen - Gourmet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,695 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Details
    • Parcel number: 083331011118

Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Alexandria

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $691 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Icemaker, Cooktop, Oven - Wall, Exhaust Fan, Oven - Double, Oven - Self Cleaning
    • Condo/Coop Association YN: Y
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Other
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Cooling YN: Y
    • Heating Type: Central
    • Interior Features: Upgraded Countertops, Floor Plan - Open, Window Treatments, Master Bath(s), Other, Dining Area, Kitchen - Gourmet
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Condominium
    • Parking Features: Garage, Underground
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Structure Type: Hi-Rise 9+ Floors
    • Architectural Style: Other
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1695
    • Tax Annual Amount: 4905.29
    • Standard Status: Active Under Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2018Sold$545,000$322/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2018Listed for sale$545,000+23.9%$322/sqft
    Source: Montebello Marketing, Inc. #1005467461 Report a problem
    5/15/2015Sold$440,000-2.2%$260/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2015Pending sale$450,000$265/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY GROUP #FX8576770 Report a problem
    3/21/2015Listed for sale$450,000$265/sqft
    Source: Remax Realty Group #FX8576770 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,907 +8.8%$597,520 +9%
    2024$6,351 +4.7%$548,180 +2%
    2023$6,065 +4.6%$537,430 +6%
    2022$5,798 $507,010 +5%
    2021-- $482,870
    2020$5,715 -1.7%$482,870 -1.7%
    2019$5,811 +25%$490,990 +25%
    2018$4,649 +1.9%$392,790
    2017$4,560 -1.9%$392,790 -2.1%
    2016$4,648 +0.8%$401,210 -2.9%
    2015$4,610 +81.7%$413,110 -3.1%
    2014$2,537 $426,350 +19.9%
    2013-- $355,460 +3%
    2012-- $345,170 -8%
    2011-- $375,190 -3%
    2010-- $386,790 -8%
    2009-- $420,420 -15%
    2008-- $494,610 +0.8%
    2007-- $490,860 +34.3%
    2003-- $365,565 +14%
    2002-- $320,670

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22303