Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $338,700

    5901 Hawthorne Holw, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    4beds
    1,992sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $338,700 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,478 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $338,700

    $322,000 - $356,000

    $2,478/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,223/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,223/mo

What's special

    Spacious updated cedar/brick ranch located in the sought after Mills Creek subdivision. This home features a floorplan that includes a family room with wood burning fireplace and lots of natural light from the skylight and windows. The eat-in kitchen features stainless appliances, expansive countertops and lots of cabinet storage. An adjoining dining room is perfect for your sit down meals with family and friends. The large living room also provides ample space to entertain or relax. The large master bedroom with attached master bath features a shower and built-in sunken tub, the perfect escape. There are 3 additional guest bedrooms, full bath and attached 2+ car garage that complete the living area. The outdoor space includes a deck off the kitchen, perfect for enjoying the large wooded backyard which features a fire pit and storage shed. Recent upgrades to the property include new roof, chimney cap, skylights, hot water tank, exterior paint and new Trane compressor. Mills Creek recreational facilities include pool and tennis facilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,992 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0700005109090

Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Ridgeville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $38 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Security System
    • Style: Ranch
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Dwelling Type: Detached
    • Amenities: Park, Common Facility, Pool, Tennis Courts
    • House Faces: West
    • Exterior Features: Deck
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • Contingent Type: Inspections, Appraisal
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Realist
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract NO Showings
    • Parcel Number: 07-00-005-109-090
    • Legal Description: MILLS CREEK SEC E 80.06 X 172 S/L 662

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/19/2020Sold$240,000+2.1%$120/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4184615 Report a problem
    7/9/2020Pending sale$235,000$118/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Cleveland City #4184615 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Price change$235,000-2%$118/sqft
    6/5/2020Price change$239,900-2%$120/sqft
    5/21/2020Listed for sale$244,900+36.1%$123/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #4184615 Report a problem
    3/12/2017Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/24/2017Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/28/2013Listing removed$179,900$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX BEYOND 2000 #3402836 Report a problem
    7/31/2013Price change$179,900-2.7%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX BEYOND 2000 #3402836 Report a problem
    7/2/2013Price change$184,900-1.6%$93/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX BEYOND 2000 #3402836 Report a problem
    4/27/2013Listed for sale$187,900+37.7%$94/sqft
    Source: Remax Beyond 2000 Realty #3402836 Report a problem
    5/29/1998Sold$136,500$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,432 +19.3%$86,830 +35%
    2023$3,716 +11.4%$64,310
    2022$3,336 -0.4%$64,310
    2021$3,349 +9.1%$64,310 +17.9%
    2020$3,070 +0.2%$54,540
    2019$3,065 0%$54,540
    2018$3,065 +2.6%$54,540 +10.9%
    2017$2,987 -1.5%$49,200
    2016$3,033 -1.4%$49,200
    2015$3,076 +7.6%$49,200 +10.5%
    2014$2,859 -1%$44,530
    2013$2,887 +9.1%$44,530
    2012$2,646 $44,530 -70.9%
    2011-- $152,800
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008$2,574 -1.1%--
    2007$2,603 -0.1%--
    2006$2,606 +1.4%--
    2005$2,571 +7.7%--
    2004$2,388 +2.1%--
    2003$2,338 -1.2%--
    2002$2,365 -1.4%--
    2001$2,398 +2.9%--
    2000$2,331 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44039