Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $427,200

    59 Pineapple St APT 6B, Brooklyn, NY 11201

    0beds
    1baths
    400sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $427,200 Zestimate®
    $1,068/sqft
    $3,330 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $427,200

    $389,000 - $470,000

    $3,330/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,330/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,330/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,959/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,959/mo

What's special

    Apartment 6B at 59 Pineapple Street is a completely renovated top floor studio with a Western exposure in a gorgeous elevator co-op on a prime historic Brooklyn Heights block. Enter through a gracious hallway to discover a pristine home with exposed brick and beams, perfectly blending with a modern open concept kitchen boasting walnut cabinetry, Caesarstone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a peninsula with a breakfast bar accommodating up to four stools. Watch the living area transform to a sleeping area in seconds, with a completely custom made Italian sectional sofa and queen-sized wall bed system. The windowed bathroom has also been completely renovated, with a floating vanity and stunning mosaic tiled shower. Additional features of this move-in- ready home include original hardwood flooring, a fully outfitted walk-in- closet, ceiling fan, and window treatments. The apartment has easy access to the expansive furnished roof deck with breathtaking views of the Brooklyn Bridge and Manhattan skyline from the Freedom Tower to Midtown and beyond. 59 Pineapple is an immaculate elevator cooperative with recently refurbished common areas, a new video intercom system, basement laundry, on-site super, common courtyard, free bicycle storage, and is located on an elusive "Fruit Street" block, just moments to the express 2/3 trains at Clark Street, A/C at High Street, the 4/5/R at Borough Hall, the Brooklyn Heights Promenade, Brooklyn Bridge Park, and all of the incredible shops and restaurants that make Brooklyn Heights such a remarkable place to call home. Cats allowed, sorry no dogs.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 400 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 00226003530017086B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brooklyn

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $456 monthly

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2019Sold$385,000-3.8%$963/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/2019Pending sale$400,000$1,000/sqft
    Source: Nest Seekers International #958372 Report a problem
    1/3/2019Price change$400,000-3.6%$1,000/sqft
    Source: Nest Seekers International #958372 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Price change$415,000-5.5%$1,038/sqft
    Source: Nest Seekers International #958372 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Listed for sale$439,000+104.2%$1,098/sqft
    Source: Nest Seekers International #958372 Report a problem
    4/30/2012Sold$215,000$538/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brooklyn Heights