Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $440,800

    59 Holly Dr, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    1,360sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $440,800 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $2,494 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $440,800

    $419,000 - $463,000

    $2,494/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,846/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,846/mo

What's special

    Economical and efficient living are yours in this ADORABLE Totally renovated home on a quiet street in Perkiomen Valley School District! Upon entry into the spacious living room you will notice the beautiful wide plank oak flooring which continues through the open concept floor plan to the kitchen. You will be amazed by the number of cabinets in this space and next by the beautiful granite tops and stainless appliances! This level offers 3 bedrooms with good closet space, fresh paint, and new carpets. A brand new full bath completes this level. The full basement is finished, adding to your your living space with just enough left for storage and a nice laundry room! This home offers economical gas heat and central air. ALL of the windows, doors, siding, wiring, plumbing have been replaced. Just off the back is a huge covered patio where you will enjoy spending time over-looking the nice level lot! This home will not disappoint! 59 Holly Drive is a great place to call home! Owner is PA licensed Real Estate agent.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230000484006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    Other

    Other facts
    • HalfBaths: 1
    • HasBodyOfWater: 0
    • IsForeClosure: 0
    • IsNewConstruction: 0
    • IsSale: 1
    • NoOfLevels: 0
    • HasPool: 0
    • HasWaterFront: 0
    • CondoFee: 0
    • CvrdParking1Spaces: 0
    • CvrdParking2Spaces: 0
    • HasWaterAccess: 0
    • HasWaterView: 0
    • HOAFee: 0
    • TotalLeasedUnits: 0
    • TotalNoOfUnits: 0
    • TotalUnfurnishedUnits: 0
    • Fireplaces: 0
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Acreage: 0.3
    • LotDimensions: 100
    • TotalSquareFeet: 1360
    • Water: Public
    • PropertyType: Detached
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Type: Detached
    • LotNumber: 107
    • Style: Rancher
    • TotalTaxes: 3959
    • Design: 1-Story
    • Parking: Drvwy/Off Str
    • Appliances: KitIsland
    • GarageType: NoGarage
    • LotSquareFootage: 13225
    • RoomType: Main Bedroom, Second Bedroom, Third Bedroom, Kitchen, FIN BASE
    • RoomLevel: Living Room Main, Kitchen Main, Main Bedroom Main, Second Bedroom Main, Third Bedroom Main, FIN BASE Lower 1
    • RoomDimension: Second Bedroom 11x12, Third Bedroom 8x10, Main Bedroom 12x13, Living Room 18x12, Kitchen 14x12, FIN BASE 0x0
    • TaxYear: 2017
    • ListingDate: 2017-04-18T00:00:00
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/1/2017Sold$250,000$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2017Pending sale$250,000$184/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster - Collegeville #6965786 Report a problem
    4/19/2017Listed for sale$250,000+100%$184/sqft
    1/5/2017Sold$125,000-22.8%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2016Price change$162,000-10%$119/sqft
    Source: Independence Real Estate Sales, LLC #6843872 Report a problem
    8/12/2016Listed for sale$180,000$132/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,031 +6%$114,420
    2024$4,747 $114,420
    2023$4,747 +3.4%$114,420
    2022$4,592 +2.9%$114,420
    2021$4,464 +2.5%$114,420
    2020$4,353 +1.3%$114,420
    2019$4,297 +2.4%$114,420
    2018$4,196 +6%$114,420 +2.7%
    2017$3,958 +2.1%$111,420
    2016$3,877 +2%$111,420
    2015$3,802 +2.2%$111,420
    2014$3,719 +3%$111,420
    2013$3,609 +2.1%$111,420
    2012$3,536 +2.9%$111,420
    2011$3,435 +2.6%$111,420
    2010$3,347 +3.5%$111,420
    2009$3,235 +3.5%$111,420
    2008$3,126 +5.1%--
    2007$2,974 +6.5%--
    2006$2,792 +8.7%--
    2005$2,569 +8.7%--
    2004$2,364 +4.3%--
    2003$2,267 +0.8%--
    2002$2,249 +10.7%--
    2000$2,031 +3.9%--
    1999$1,955 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe