5891 State Route 82, Hiram, OH 44234
Home value
$335,900
$312,000 - $356,000
$1,928/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,928/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,928/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,187/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,187/mo
Listing updated:
Michael Kaim sandysojkarealtor@gmail.com440-785-2355,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty,
Sandy Sojka 440-785-2355,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
Kyle B Oberlin, 2023001950
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
Michael Lynn Blackburn, 2014005298
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 21 x 12
Family room
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Features: Beamed Ceilings
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 26 x 11
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Office
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Sitting room
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
Features
- Basement: Full,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Direct Access
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Side Porch
- Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard
- Fencing: Wood,Wire
Lot
- Size: 1.75 Acres
- Features: Pasture, Many Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 200210000012003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Asphalt
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1870
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/1/2024 | Sold | $345,000-1.4% |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Pending sale | $349,900 |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Contingent | $349,900 |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $349,900+12.9% |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Sold | $310,000-4.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Pending sale | $325,000 |
Source: MLS Now #4466348 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Contingent | $325,000 |
Source: MLS Now #4466348 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $325,000+364.9% |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/1994 | Sold | $69,900 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,555 +86.2% | $90,550 +71.9% |
| 2023 | $1,909 -2% | $52,680 |
| 2022 | $1,949 -3.4% | $52,680 |
| 2021 | $2,018 +13.7% | $52,680 +15.7% |
| 2020 | $1,774 +1.1% | $45,540 |
| 2019 | $1,755 +7.3% | $45,540 +11.2% |
| 2018 | $1,635 +5% | $40,950 |
| 2017 | $1,557 +0.3% | $40,950 |
| 2016 | $1,553 -7.1% | $40,950 |
| 2015 | $1,672 +0.4% | $40,950 |
| 2014 | $1,665 +8.8% | $40,950 |
| 2013 | $1,530 +0.5% | $40,950 |
| 2012 | $1,522 -2.1% | $40,950 -10.7% |
| 2011 | $1,554 -0.2% | $45,860 |
| 2010 | $1,558 +1.2% | $45,860 |
| 2009 | $1,540 | $45,860 |
| 2008 | $1,540 | $45,860 -5% |
| 2007 | -- | $48,270 |
| 2005 | $2,037 +4.3% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,952 +3.2% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,893 +12.8% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,678 -55.1% | -- |
| 2001 | $3,736 -0.4% | -- |
| 2000 | $3,749 +29.2% | -- |
| 1999 | $2,903 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 44234