586 West Thames Street #603, Norwich, CT 06360
Home value
$453,800
$431,000 - $481,000
$2,701/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,701/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,701/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,252/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,252/mo
Listing updated:
Kathleen M. Sitek 860-729-1133,
Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.
Katie French, RES.0639139
Coldwell Banker Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: High Ceilings, Full Bath
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Features: High Ceilings, Laminate Floor
- Level: Upper
Family room
- Features: High Ceilings, Built-in Features, Combination Liv/Din Rm, Fireplace, Sliders, Laminate Floor
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Remodeled, High Ceilings, Breakfast Bar, Quartz Counters, Laminate Floor
- Level: Main
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Wired for Data, Elevator, Open Floorplan
- Basement: None
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,729
- Total interior livable area: 1,729 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,729
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Parking Lot, Unassigned
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Balcony, Rain Gutters
Details
- Parcel number: 2583937
- Zoning: MF
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Stone
Condition
- Completed/Never Occupied
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Golf, Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Near Public Transport
Location
- Region: Norwich
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $550 monthly
- Amenities included: Elevator(s), Exercise Room/Health Club, Guest Parking, Management
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Snow Removal
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/31/2024 | Sold | $408,000-0.5%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2024 | Contingent | $409,900$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2023 | Price change | $409,900-3.5%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $424,900$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,768 +4.7% | $280,600 |
| 2024 | $9,330 +51.3% | $280,600 +91.3% |
| 2023 | $6,166 -0.4% | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $6,188 -0.4% | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $6,213 -13.4% | $146,700 -13.3% |
| 2020 | $7,175 +20.3% | $169,300 +15.4% |
| 2019 | $5,962 +11.6% | $146,700 +13.8% |
| 2018 | $5,344 -0.8% | $128,900 -2.7% |
| 2017 | $5,389 +52.8% | $132,500 +55.5% |
| 2015 | $3,526 +59% | $85,200 +50% |
| 2014 | $2,217 +10.1% | $56,800 -22.2% |
| 2013 | $2,014 +2.5% | $73,000 |
| 2012 | $1,964 -35.9% | $73,000 -40.2% |
| 2011 | $3,065 -32.1% | $122,000 -34.1% |
| 2010 | $4,514 +2.4% | $185,000 |
| 2009 | $4,410 | $185,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 06360