Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,526,100

    5856 E Trapper Trl, Anaheim, CA 92807

    3beds
    2baths
    2,540sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    10,132 Square Feet Lot
    $1,526,100 Zestimate®
    $601/sqft
    $5,249 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,526,100

    $1.43M - $1.63M

    $5,249/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,383/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,383/mo

What's special

    This is an Absolutely Beautiful Single Level,Pool Home on a large level private lot,high in the Havenhill development of Anaheim Hills.. The 2540 square feet of living space includes a remodeled kitchen with granite countertops,new stainless-steel appliances,a walkin pantry, builtin BBQ,and eatin kitchen dining area overlooking the sparkling pool & shaded patio area over a soft ribbon pattern brick deck.From the time you drive up to the home you get the feeling of an Estate Quality Resort with the double entrance bull nose brick steps, impeccable detailed landscaping, & multiple sized palm trees blowing in the gentle breeze. The large formal dining room will accommodate huge family gatherings,or intimate evening dinners w/friends.The huge separate family room has a convenient wet bar,& cozy fireplace on one wall,& an oversized builtin bookcase with entertainment center on the opposite wall,separated by a wall of windows and sliding doors exiting to the shaded patio and pool area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,540 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 10,132 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 36342210

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Anaheim

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2012Sold$755,000-4.3%$297/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2012Listed for sale$789,000+116.2%$311/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #P826953 Report a problem
    7/17/1998Sold$365,000+15.9%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/1995Sold$315,000$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,252 +2.2%$929,723 +2%
    2024$10,028 +2.2%$911,494 +2%
    2023$9,809 +2%$893,622 +2%
    2022$9,621 +2.9%$876,100 +2%
    2021$9,350 +0.9%$858,922 +1%
    2020$9,265 $850,115 +2%
    2019$9,265 +1.3%$833,447 +2%
    2018$9,146 +6%$817,105 +2%
    2017$8,628 $801,084 +2%
    2016$8,628 +2%$785,377 +1.5%
    2015$8,461 +3.5%$773,580 +2%
    2014$8,176 $758,427 +0.5%
    2013-- $755,000 +29.3%
    2012-- $584,000
    2011-- $584,000 -11.8%
    2010-- $661,993 +1.8%
    2009-- $650,556
    2008-- $650,556 +2%
    2007-- $637,800 +2%
    2006-- $625,295 +2%
    2005-- $613,035 +2%
    2004-- $601,015 +51.1%
    2003-- $397,739 +2%
    2002-- $389,941 +2%
    2001$3,886 +2.6%$382,296 +2.7%
    2000$3,788 $372,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Anaheim Hills