Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,560,000
Street View
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
    Bought with: The Boutique Real Estate Group
    $1,560,000

    5850 E Trapper Trl, Anaheim, CA 92807

    4beds
    3,350sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    9,912 Square Feet Lot
    $1,917,200 Zestimate®
    $466/sqft
    $6,714 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,917,200

    $1.80M - $2.05M

    $6,714/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,890/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,890/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 5850 E Trapper Trail--where high-end luxury and comfort meet! From the moment you arrive, the breathtaking snow-capped mountain views in the distance will leave you feeling tranquil and peaceful. This grand four bedroom home is complete with an incredible home office, which was created by combining 2 upstairs bedrooms into 1 big office, and three lusciously appointed bathrooms. Step inside the chef's kitchen of your dreams, which is equipped with custom cabinetry and two islands perfect for meal prepping while gathering with family & friends. The high-end Dacor appliances including double ovens, a warming drawer, wine fridge, and beverage drawers mean no meal will go unpaired! To complete this luxurious package, the master suite is large and features its own ensuite bathroom complete with a spa-like touch - a jetted tub and walk-in shower with 10 separate shower heads, to be exact. Additionally, there are 2 separate walk-in closets both with built-in organizers & drawers. Did I mention the motorized window blinds that allow you to adjust just how much of the beautiful surroundings you let in! After a long day, nothing takes away stress like taking a soak in your private backyard's in-ground hot tub--taking outdoor relaxation to the next level. And finally top it all off with an attached three car garage for convenience beyond compare! Come on over today and experience comfort in luxury!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Stephen Mortensen DRE #01813078 949-981-4441,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Stefanie Leal, DRE #01184099

    The Boutique Real Estate Group

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW23038920MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Primary Suite
    Bedroom
    • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
    Bathroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks, Granite Counters, Multiple Shower Heads, Remodeled, Tub Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Updated Kitchen
    Heating
    • Central, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Dual, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: 6 Burner Stove, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Warming Drawer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Suite
    • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Wood
    • Doors: Double Door Entry, Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Custom Covering(s), Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Den, Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Door-Multi, Direct Access, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Front door
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Patio
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Heated, In Ground, Private
    • Fencing: Block,Wrought Iron
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,912 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 36342209
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Flat Tile
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled,Turnkey
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Suburban, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Anaheim
    • Subdivision: Havenhill (Hvhl)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $222 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Havenhill
    • Association phone: 800-369-7260
    • Second HOA fee: $65 monthly
    • Second association name: Ah Master

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Relocation Property
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/15/2023Sold$1,560,000-6%$466/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW23038920 Report a problem
    5/23/2023Pending sale$1,659,000+30.6%$495/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW23038920 Report a problem
    4/28/2017Sold$1,270,000-1.5%$379/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2017Pending sale$1,288,888$385/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #PW17023966 Report a problem
    2/4/2017Listed for sale$1,288,888-0.9%$385/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #PW17023966 Report a problem
    10/22/2016Listing removed$1,299,999$388/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #PW16167049 Report a problem
    10/1/2016Price change$1,299,999-6.3%$388/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #PW16167049 Report a problem
    8/20/2016Price change$1,388,000-3.5%$414/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #PW16167049 Report a problem
    7/31/2016Listed for sale$1,438,888+90.6%$430/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #PW16167049 Report a problem
    4/15/2003Sold$755,000$225/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,596 +2.2%$1,623,024 +2%
    2024$17,214 +2.2%$1,591,200 +12.3%
    2023$16,843 +12%$1,416,707 +2%
    2022$15,039 +2.9%$1,388,929 +2%
    2021$14,612 +0.9%$1,361,696 +1%
    2020$14,479 $1,347,734 +2%
    2019$14,479 +1.3%$1,321,308 +2%
    2018$14,291 +45.9%$1,295,400 +40.7%
    2017$9,795 $920,972 +2%
    2016$9,795 +2%$902,914 +1.5%
    2015$9,603 +11.4%$889,352 +10%
    2014$8,619 $808,280 +21%
    2013-- $668,000
    2012-- $668,000
    2011-- $668,000 -19.3%
    2010-- $828,052 +7.1%
    2009-- $773,000 -5%
    2008-- $813,746 +2%
    2007-- $797,791 +2%
    2006-- $782,149 +2%
    2005-- $766,813 +2%
    2004-- $751,778 +54.1%
    2003-- $487,777 +2%
    2002-- $478,213 +2%
    2001$4,761 +17.8%$468,837 +18%
    2000$4,042 $397,378

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Anaheim Hills