584 County Road 211, Mertzon, TX 76941
Home value
$395,300
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,599/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,599/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,599/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Benjamin Beaver 325-236-2926,
Benjamin Beaver Real Estate
Lori Woehl, TREC #0798572
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services, Addresses REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 276 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23.0000 x 12.0000
Bedroom 2
- Area: 104 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.0000 x 8.0000
Bedroom 3
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.0000 x 12.0000
Kitchen
- Area: 136 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17.0000 x 8.0000
Living room
- Area: 345 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23.0000 x 15.0000
Other
- Description: Breakfast Rm
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20.0000 x 9.0000
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Pantry, Man Made Counters, Primary Upstairs, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,282
- Total interior livable area: 2,282 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Boat, Carport, Detached, Garage, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Patio
- Fencing: Other,Privacy
- Waterfront features: Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 10.74 Acres
- Dimensions: 10.740 Acres
- Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Workshop
- Parcel number: 001400020200000000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1988
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/18/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Price change | $415,000-1.2%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Price change | $420,000-1.2%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Price change | $425,000-0.9%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Price change | $429,000-1.2%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Price change | $434,000-1.1%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Price change | $439,000-1.3%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2025 | Price change | $444,999-1.1%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Price change | $449,999-2.2%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $460,000+84%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2018 | Listing removed | $250,000$110/sqft |
Source: Addresses Real Estate #10446011 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $250,000$110/sqft |
| 2/28/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2018 | Pending sale | $250,000$110/sqft |
| 12/14/2017 | Listed for sale | $250,000-3.8%$110/sqft |
| 12/16/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2016 | Price change | $259,900-1.9%$114/sqft |
Source: ERA Newlin & Company #84843 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2016 | Price change | $264,900-1.9%$116/sqft |
Source: ERA Newlin & Company #84843 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2016 | Price change | $269,900-1.8%$118/sqft |
Source: ERA Newlin & Company #84843 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2016 | Price change | $274,900-1.8%$120/sqft |
Source: ERA Newlin & Company #84843 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2015 | Price change | $279,900-3.4%$123/sqft |
Source: ERA Newlin & Company #84843 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2015 | Price change | $289,900-3.3%$127/sqft |
Source: ERA Newlin & Company #84843 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2015 | Price change | $299,900-7.7%$131/sqft |
Source: ERA Newlin & Company #84843 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2015 | Price change | $324,900-4.4%$142/sqft |
Source: ERA Newlin & Company #84843 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2015 | Price change | $339,9000%$149/sqft |
Source: ERA Newlin & Company #84843 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2015 | Price change | $340,000-8.1%$149/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2015 | Listed for sale | $370,000$162/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $207,990 -2.4% |
| 2024 | -- | $213,100 -1.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $216,100 |
| 2022 | -- | $216,100 +1.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $213,170 -0.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $214,630 +6.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $201,060 |
| 2017 | -- | $201,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,060 -5% |
| 2012 | -- | $211,620 +33.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $158,520 |
| 2010 | -- | $158,520 +8.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $146,140 +0.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $145,320 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 76941