Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $93,300

    5837 Leafapple Ln, Columbus, OH 43232

    1beds
    576sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $93,300 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $966 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $93,300

    $85,000 - $102,000

    $966/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $966/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $966/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $504/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $504/mo

What's special

    FULLY FURNISHED, INCLUDING THE DISHES AND LINENS FOR TRAVELING MEDICAL PROFESSIONALS OR ANYONE NEEDING A MID-TERM RENTAL Minimum 4 Week Lease | ALL IN AT $1489.00 FOR FIRST 4 WEEKS! NO DEPOSIT -- NO EXTRA FEES -- UTILITIES INCLUDED! SCHEDULED SHOWINGS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST THE FIRST 4 WEEKS ARE NON-REFUNDABLE AFTER MOVING IN! THEN CONTINUES AT YOUR CHOICE OF EVERY 4 WEEKS (OR) WEEK-TO-WEEK UNTIL THE ASSIGNMENT ENDS! (**A 'week' is described as Sunday through Saturday; therefore, your lease will begin on a Sunday and end on the Saturday after your assignment ends**) (15) day notice of staying or (15) day notice of leaving once you find out if your assignment is going to continue or if your assignment is going to end early. Super cute one-bedroom with many updates! New LVT flooring throughout the living room, kitchen, bath, laundry room, and hall. The bathroom has been remodeled with new vanity with a Corian counter, and new fixtures. Single story. Fenced patio. Fully furnished. Utilities included. 1st Floor One-Bedroom Owner Suite with Queen Size Bed Eat-in Kitchen w/Open Concept with Table for 4 Great Room/Living Room with Sectional Couch Electric Heat and Air Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Full-Size Refrigerator Flooring: Carpet and New LVT Minimum 4 Week Lease | ALL IN AT $1489.00 FOR FIRST 4 WEEKS! NO DEPOSIT -- NO EXTRA FEES -- UTILITIES INCLUDED! SCHEDULED SHOWINGS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST THE FIRST 4 WEEKS ARE NON-REFUNDABLE AFTER MOVING IN! THEN CONTINUES AT YOUR CHOICE OF EVERY 4 WEEKS (OR) WEEK-TO-WEEK UNTIL THE ASSIGNMENT ENDS! (**A 'week' is described as Sunday through Saturday; therefore, your lease will begin on a Sunday and end on the Saturday after your assignment ends**) (15) day notice of staying or (15) day notice of leaving once you find out if your assignment is going to continue or if your assignment is going to end early.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 576 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01018687600

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/13/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Listing removed$1,489$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for rent$1,489$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2025Listing removed$1,489$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2025Listed for rent$1,489$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2024Listed for rent$1,489$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2024Price change$1,489-11.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2024Listed for rent$1,689+31%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2024Listed for rent$1,289$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listed for rent$1,289$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2021Sold$59,153+2%$103/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #221032904 Report a problem
    9/15/2021Pending sale$58,000$101/sqft
    8/23/2021Listed for sale$58,000$101/sqft
    Source: HER Realtors #221032904 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$839 +1.3%$18,310
    2023$829 +47.9%$18,310 +73.7%
    2022$560 -0.2%$10,540
    2021$561 -0.1%$10,540
    2020$562 -5.8%$10,540 +9.9%
    2019$596 +0.2%$9,590
    2018$595 $9,590
    2017$595 -6.3%$9,590 +2.6%
    2016$635 +9.8%$9,350
    2015$578 $9,350
    2014$578 +92.2%$9,350 -4.9%
    2013$301 -48.9%$9,835
    2011$589 -11%$9,835 -15.4%
    2010$662 +6.4%$11,620
    2008$622 +18.7%$11,620
    2007$524 +0.4%--
    2006$522 +4.2%--
    2005$501 +3.7%--
    2004$483 +20.1%--
    2003$402 +0.4%--
    2002$400 -2.7%--
    2001$412 -0.5%--
    2000$414 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Livingston - McNaughten