Skip main navigation
Sold for $75,000
  • $75,000

    5834 Leafapple Ln, Columbus, OH 43232

    2beds
    864sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $126,300 Zestimate®
    $87/sqft
    $1,167 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $126,300

    $115,000 - $136,000

    $1,167/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,167/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,167/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $579/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $579/mo

What's special

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY in Appleway East complex. EFFICIENT condo featuring open Living/Dining RM area. Fully applianced Kitchen. 1st floor laundry/utility area. Two bedroom proper. Outdoor, fenced patio. ESTATE SALE. Property shall be SOLD in ''AS IS'' condition. All contracts contingent upon Franklin County Probate Court Approval. GREAT POTENTIAL!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff A Mahler 614-832-7139,

    The Brokerage House

    Bought with:

    Maysa Ibrahim, 2020000858

    Move Real Estate

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 224041039MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Features
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 864
    • Total interior livable area: 864 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 871.20 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010186874

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $174 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/6/2024Sold$75,000$87/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #224041039 Report a problem
    11/23/2024Pending sale$75,000$87/sqft
    11/22/2024Contingent$75,000$87/sqft
    11/20/2024Listed for sale$75,000$87/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$983 +1.3%$21,910
    2023$971 +45.7%$21,910 +70.5%
    2022$666 -0.2%$12,850
    2021$668 -0.1%$12,850
    2020$669 -5.7%$12,850 +9.9%
    2019$709 +0.2%$11,690
    2018$708 $11,690
    2017$708 -5%$11,690 +4%
    2016$745 +10.2%$11,240
    2015$676 $11,240
    2014$676 +92.2%$11,240 -5%
    2013$352 -48.9%$11,830
    2011$688 -17.4%$11,830 -21.4%
    2010$833 +6.4%$15,050
    2008$783 +18.7%$15,050
    2007$659 +0.4%--
    2006$657 +4.2%--
    2005$630 -3.1%--
    2004$650 +20.1%--
    2003$541 +0.4%--
    2002$539 +3.9%--
    2001$519 -0.5%--
    2000$522 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Livingston - McNaughten