Skip main navigation
Sold for $295,000
  • $295,000

    5834 Antler Way, Crestview, FL 32536

    4beds
    2,002sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $291,600 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $2,017 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,017/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,017/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,017/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,841/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,841/mo

What's special

    This home features a great setting for raising kiddos and/or having dogs. Lot is very generous in size that most new homes do not offer and is privacy fenced on two sides, with a large gate for RV's, and a chain link across the private wooded back. Step inside the all brick 3 bedroom 2 bath split floor plan home to a freshly painted living room featuring recessed lighting and plenty of space for the big screen tv to enjoy family night. To the right is a dining area that leads to a converted garage offering flex space that can be used as a 4th bedroom, workout room, or playroom/home school room. The kitchen features updated granite countertops with a SS farmhouse sink, a double oven stove and a breakfast nook. Master bedroom has an en suite bath, & guest bedrooms share a 4 pc bath. Out back this home offers a charming screened in porch overlooking the expansive backyard with a child's playset that conveys with the sale, a nearly 800 sq.ft. garage (standard garages are 400 sq.ft.) with it's own HVAC system and fully insulated that is perfect for tons of storage, the hobbyist, or mechanic. There is no HOA. Re-roof for the house and detached garage were done in 2020, HVAC and Water Heater were replaced in 2021 and also has an updated electrical panel. **Extra bonus: Power company is Chelco and water is Auburn Water. ***All information believed accurate but buyer should verify.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patti Skinner 309-657-7981,

    Sand Dunes Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Patti Skinner

    Sand Dunes Real Estate

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 655837MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 174.13
    • Dimensions: 15.83 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 113.72
    • Dimensions: 10.83 x 10.5
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 104.5
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9.5
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 230
    • Dimensions: 23 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 354
    • Dimensions: 24 x 14.75
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, W/D Hookups
    Features
    • Baseboards, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Some Blinds
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,002
    • Total interior livable area: 2,002 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Detached, Oversized, Garage Door Opener, Converted Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 314n23522500000070
    • Zoning description: Res Single

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring

Other facts
    • Price range: $295K - $295K
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/30/2025Sold$295,000-1.3%$147/sqft
    Source: PAR #655837 Report a problem
    12/28/2024Pending sale$299,000$149/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #962748 Report a problem
    12/12/2024Price change$299,000-3.2%$149/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #962748 Report a problem
    11/26/2024Price change$308,900-3.1%$154/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #962748 Report a problem
    11/9/2024Listed for sale$318,9000%$159/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #962748 Report a problem
    8/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2023Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: ECAOR #925275 Report a problem
    7/5/2023Price change$319,000-3.3%$159/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #925275 Report a problem
    6/10/2023Listed for sale$330,000+78.4%$165/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #925275 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2023Price change$1,950-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2023Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2018Sold$185,000-2.6%$92/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #794830 Report a problem
    5/22/2018Price change$189,900-4.8%$95/sqft
    Source: Eagle Realty Professionals Inc #794830 Report a problem
    5/9/2018Price change$199,500-2.7%$100/sqft
    4/12/2018Price change$205,000-6.2%$102/sqft
    3/28/2018Listed for sale$218,500+125.3%$109/sqft
    1/30/2002Sold$97,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,586 -4.6%$259,070 -4.1%
    2023$2,709 +82.5%$270,095 +52.3%
    2022$1,485 0%$177,375 +3%
    2021$1,485 +0.9%$172,209 +1.4%
    2020$1,472 -14.8%$169,831 +8.1%
    2019$1,727 +47.8%$157,034 +15.1%
    2018$1,168 $136,488 +2.1%
    2017$1,168 +0.4%$133,681 +2.1%
    2016$1,164 +2.5%$130,931 +0.7%
    2015$1,136 -2.5%$130,021 +5.9%
    2014$1,165 $122,834 +0.9%
    2013-- $121,717 +0%
    2012-- $121,664 -1.4%
    2011-- $123,383 +1.5%
    2010-- $121,560 +2.7%
    2009-- $118,364 +0.1%
    2008-- $118,246 +31.4%
    2007-- $89,971 +2.5%
    2006-- $87,777 +3%
    2005-- $85,220 +3%
    2004-- $82,738 +1.9%
    2003-- $81,195 +7.5%
    2002-- $75,501 +1.6%
    2001-- $74,312

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32536