Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $194,500

    5827 Arizona Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1960
    6,072 Square Feet Lot
    $194,500 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $1,882 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $194,500

    $175,000 - $212,000

    $1,882/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,059/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,059/mo

What's special

    Great opportunity to buy a home with a fantastic price! Needs a little tender loving care .. New Heating .. Water heater ..Great for rental ..Parking pad in back ..As is .. Hurry this gem wont last ..Back on the market !!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,072 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26446072E034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Interior Features: Dining Area
    • Tax Lot: 034
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2730.52
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Type of Parking: On Street
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 1152
    • In City Limits YN: Y
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax: 2600.94
    • County Tax: 129.58

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/24/2018Sold$90,000-5.3%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2018Price change$95,000-3.1%$82/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #1001491324 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Price change$98,000-2%$85/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #1001491324 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Price change$100,000-2%$87/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #1001491324 Report a problem
    6/30/2018Price change$102,000-1.9%$89/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #1001491324 Report a problem
    6/2/2018Price change$104,000-3.7%$90/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #1001491324 Report a problem
    5/17/2018Listed for sale$108,000+151.8%$94/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #1001491324 Report a problem
    4/1/2004Sold$42,894$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $135,833 +7.6%
    2024$2,978 +1.1%$126,200 +1.1%
    2023$2,945 +1.1%$124,800 -1.1%
    2022$2,912 +1.1%$126,200 +3.4%
    2021$2,879 +1.8%$122,000 +1.8%
    2020$2,830 +1.8%$119,900 -1.7%
    2019$2,780 +1.8%$122,000 +5.4%
    2018$2,731 $115,700
    2017$2,731 +22.7%$115,700
    2016$2,225 $115,700 -1.6%
    2015$2,225 $117,600
    2014$2,225 $117,600
    2013-- $117,600 -6%
    2012-- $125,100 +1%
    2011-- $123,810 +1.1%
    2010-- $122,520 +1.1%
    2009-- $121,230 +14.2%
    2008-- $106,172 +16.5%
    2007-- $91,116 +19.8%
    2006-- $76,060 +2.2%
    2005-- $74,390 +2.3%
    2004-- $72,720 +2.4%
    2003-- $71,050 +2.7%
    2002-- $69,210 +2.7%
    2001-- $67,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cedonia