Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $432,000

    5820 Wilson St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    3beds
    1,050sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    5,863 Square Feet Lot
    $432,000 Zestimate®
    $411/sqft
    $2,545 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $432,000

    $410,000 - $454,000

    $2,545/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,545/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,545/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,016/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,016/mo

What's special

    This 1050 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5820 Wilson St, Hollywood, FL 33021.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • "First Floor Entry"
    • Flooring: Tile, Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 5,863 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 514112170230

Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hollywood
    • Subdivision: TOWN & COUNTRY ACRES 34-2

• Status: Backup Contract-Call LA
    • Subdivision Name: TOWN & COUNTRY ACRES 34-2
    • Heating Description: "Central Heat", "Electric Heat"
    • Parking Description: "Driveway"
    • Water Description: "Municipal Water"
    • Construction Type: "Cbs Construction"
    • Cooling Description: "Central Cooling", "Electric Cooling"
    • Equipment/Appliances: "Dishwasher", "Microwave", "Refrigerator", "Electric Range", "Washer/Dryer Hookup"
    • Exterior Features: "Fence", "Exterior Lighting", "Patio", "Room For Pool", "FRUITREE"
    • Restrictions: "None", "Ok To Lease"
    • Type of Association: "None"
    • Interior Features: "First Floor Entry"
    • Lot Description: "Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot"
    • Tax Information: "Tax Reflects No Exemptions"
    • View: "Garden View"
    • Design Description: "One Story"
    • Bedroom Description: "At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level"
    • Sewer Description: "Other"
    • Floor Description: "Tile Floors", "Ceramic Floor"
    • Master Bathroom Description: "Combination Tub & Shower"
    • Roof Description: "Shingle Roof"
    • Special Information: "As Is"
    • Dining Description: "Family/Dining Combination", "Dining/Living Room"
    • Rooms Description: "Other"
    • Subdivision Information: "Paved Road", "Public Road", "Street Lights"

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2017Sold$212,000+1%$202/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10057094 Report a problem
    3/27/2017Pending sale$209,900$200/sqft
    Source: Related ISG Int'l Realty #F10057094 Report a problem
    3/15/2017Listed for sale$209,900+55.5%$200/sqft
    9/24/2015Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Hollywood Homes Real Estate Report a problem
    9/11/2015Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Hollywood Homes Real Estate Report a problem
    5/8/2015Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: ERA Herman Group Real Estate #F1336713 Report a problem
    4/14/2015Listed for rent$1,550+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Emilia Garcia Report a problem
    8/29/2014Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: ERA Herman Group Real Estate #F1301944 Report a problem
    8/7/2014Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$1/sqft
    7/17/2012Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: ERA Herman Group Real Estate #F1115435 Report a problem
    6/28/2012Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    5/17/2011Listing removed$135,000$129/sqft
    Source: Realty Monkey Group #F1121358 Report a problem
    3/25/2011Listed for sale$135,000+3.9%$129/sqft
    Source: Realty Monkey Group #F1121358 Report a problem
    1/31/2011Listing removed$129,900$124/sqft
    Source: ERA Herman Group Real Estate #F1109928 Report a problem
    1/26/2011Price change$129,900-3.8%$124/sqft
    12/12/2010Listed for sale$135,000+200%$129/sqft
    6/11/2010Sold$45,000-83.6%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2006Sold$275,000+329.7%$262/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2000Sold$64,000+18.5%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/1994Sold$54,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,439 +3.4%$190,030 +3%
    2023$3,325 +5.9%$184,500 +3%
    2022$3,140 +2.9%$179,130 +3%
    2021$3,051 +1.8%$173,920 +1.4%
    2020$2,997 +1.4%$171,520 +2.3%
    2019$2,955 $167,670 +1.9%
    2018$2,955 +4.8%$164,550 +19.3%
    2017$2,819 -9.3%$137,910 +10%
    2016$3,109 +7.4%$125,380
    2015$2,896 +69.1%$125,380 +88.5%
    2014$1,712 $66,500 +10%
    2013$1,712 -22.1%$60,460 -32.9%
    2012$2,198 -5.2%$90,050 -4.6%
    2011$2,320 +0.7%$94,430
    2010$2,305 -31.1%$94,430 -36.2%
    2009$3,345 -22.6%$148,090 -26.6%
    2008$4,322 -13.1%$201,700 +1.4%
    2007$4,976 +32.4%$198,990 +27.9%
    2006$3,757 $155,630 +27.8%
    2005-- $121,770 +5.8%
    2004$2,964 +38.6%$115,120 +42.8%
    2003$2,140 +14.2%$80,630 +15.7%
    2002$1,874 +15.4%$69,680 +15.4%
    2001$1,624 +3.1%$60,390
    2000$1,575 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 441 Corridor