5819 E Trapper Trl #29, Anaheim, CA 92807
Home value
$772,700
$711,000 - $835,000
$3,339/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,339/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,339/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,158/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,158/mo
Listing updated:
Chris Fry DRE #00576671 714-749-2797,
Oaktree Realtors
Chris Fry, DRE #00576671
Oaktree Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Tile Counters
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Plantation Shutters, Skylight(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Primary Bedroom
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,End Unit,No One Above,No One Below
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Stairs
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Open, Patio
- Pool features: Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Association
- Fencing: Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights, Canyon, Hills, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 93643029
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $473 monthly
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
- Association name: The Foothills
- Association phone: 949-535-4533
- Second HOA fee: $65 monthly
- Second association name: Ana Hills Master
- Second association phone: 949-535-4533
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/30/2023 | Sold | $750,000$558/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2023 | Pending sale | $750,000$558/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Contingent | $750,000$558/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $750,000$558/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,590 +2.3% | $780,300 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,400 +178.4% | $765,000 +197% |
| 2023 | $3,017 +2.1% | $257,563 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,955 +2.8% | $252,513 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,875 +1% | $247,562 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,847 | $245,024 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,847 +1.2% | $240,220 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,812 +5.8% | $235,510 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $230,893 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,658 +2% | $226,366 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,607 +3.6% | $222,966 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $218,599 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $217,612 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $213,346 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $209,163 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $207,600 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $208,094 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $204,014 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $200,014 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $196,093 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $192,249 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $188,480 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $185,026 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $181,399 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,817 +2% | $177,843 +2% |
| 2000 | $1,782 | $174,356 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Anaheim Hills