Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $212,100

    5815 Hampstead Ave, Parma, OH 44129

    3beds
    1,018sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $212,100 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,605 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,100

    $199,000 - $223,000

    $1,605/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,605/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,605/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,571/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,571/mo

What's special

    This 1018 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5815 Hampstead Ave, Parma, OH 44129.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,018 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44809099

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Parma

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Equipment: Smoke Detector, Oven, CO Detector
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Fences: Privacy, Wood
    • Last Change Type: Pending
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Exterior Features: Storage Shed/Out Bld
    • Garage Features: Door Opener, Electric
    • Amenities: Medical Service, Park, Playground, Shopping/Mall
    • House Faces: North
    • Basement Detail: Partially Finished
    • Geocode Source: Bing
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Stark County Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Owner

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2022Pending sale$159,900-0.1%$157/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4411989 Report a problem
    10/27/2022Sold$160,000+0.1%$157/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4411989 Report a problem
    10/5/2022Contingent$159,900$157/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4411989 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Listed for sale$159,900+39%$157/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4411989 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Sold$115,000+0.1%$113/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3879274 Report a problem
    3/1/2017Pending sale$114,900$113/sqft
    Source: Rustic Roots Real Estate #3879274 Report a problem
    2/22/2017Price change$114,900-4.2%$113/sqft
    Source: Rustic Roots Real Estate #3879274 Report a problem
    10/8/2016Price change$119,999-3.2%$118/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Crossroads Properties #3839149 Report a problem
    9/18/2016Price change$123,999-0.8%$122/sqft
    8/24/2016Listed for sale$124,999+3.1%$123/sqft
    6/14/2006Sold$121,277+60.6%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/1998Sold$75,500$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,128 -8.6%$55,760 +6.6%
    2023$3,421 +3%$52,330
    2022$3,321 -3.2%$52,330
    2021$3,432 +15.8%$52,330 +30%
    2020$2,964 +0.6%$40,250
    2019$2,947 -6.1%$40,250
    2018$3,140 +31.5%$40,250 +44.3%
    2017$2,389 +7.3%$27,900
    2016$2,227 $27,900
    2015$2,227 -1.6%$27,900 -2%
    2014$2,262 +2.2%$28,460
    2013$2,213 +4.5%$28,460
    2012$2,117 -14.1%$28,460 -19%
    2011$2,463 +9.6%$35,140
    2010$2,248 +0.8%$35,140
    2009$2,229 +6.6%$35,140
    2008$2,092 +7.6%$35,140
    2007$1,945 +3.3%$35,140
    2006$1,883 +6.1%$35,140 +11.6%
    2005$1,775 +11.1%$31,500
    2004$1,597 +1.6%$31,500
    2003$1,572 +5%$31,500 +7.5%
    2002$1,497 -39.7%$29,300
    2001$2,482 -0.1%$29,300
    2000$2,485 $29,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44129