Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/14)
    $339,900

    5800 Crabapple Dr SW, Mableton, GA 30126

    4beds
    1,651sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1955
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern finishesOversized flat backyardBrand-new kitchenWalk-in closetTile backsplashQuartz countertopsExpanded primary suite
    Completely renovated from top to bottom, this stunning Mableton home is truly move-in ready. Enjoy hardwoods and LVP flooring throughout, all new plumbing, and thoughtfully updated fixtures in every room. The brand-new kitchen and bathrooms feature modern finishes including quartz countertops, tile backsplash and solid wood, soft close cabinets. The expanded primary suite offers a private retreat with an ensuite bath, double vanity, and a walk-in closet. Outside, the oversized flat backyard is perfect for entertaining and play, all framed by mature landscaping that adds charm and privacy. Conveniently located with easy access to downtown Atlanta, The Battery, and I-285, this home offers modern updates at an unbeatable price. Agent/Owner.
    82 days
    |
    454
    |
    35
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jennifer Wandor 9084478709,

    HomeSmart 404-876-4901

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7713880MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity
      Dining room
      • Features: None
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets White, Kitchen Island
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,651
      • Total interior livable area: 1,651 sqft

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 0.63 Acres
      • Dimensions: 275 x 100
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Private, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 18003700180
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Mableton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $206/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $248,860
      • Annual tax amount: $3,579
      • Date on market: 2/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 83 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,129/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$339,900-2.9%$206/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10698043 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Price change$349,900-1.4%$212/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10698043 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Price change$354,900-1.4%$215/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10698043 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Listed for sale$359,900+87%$218/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10698043 Report a problem
        10/24/2025Sold$192,500-14.4%$117/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7659517 Report a problem
        10/9/2025Pending sale$225,000$136/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10618601 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Listed for sale$225,000+47.5%$136/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7659517 Report a problem
        1/9/2019Listing removed$152,500$92/sqft
        Source: Solid Source Realty, Inc. #6097504 Report a problem
        1/9/2019Listed for sale$152,500$92/sqft
        Source: Solid Source Realty, Inc. #6097504 Report a problem
        1/9/2019Pending sale$152,500$92/sqft
        Source: Solid Source Realty, Inc. #6097504 Report a problem
        1/7/2019Pending sale$152,500+2.7%$92/sqft
        Source: Solid Source Realty, Inc. #6097504 Report a problem
        1/2/2019Sold$148,500-2.6%$90/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6097504 Report a problem
        12/1/2018Price change$152,500-9.8%$92/sqft
        Source: Solid Source Realty Inc. #8481501 Report a problem
        11/6/2018Listed for sale$169,000+73.3%$102/sqft
        Source: Solid Source Realty Inc. #8481501 Report a problem
        9/24/2001Sold$97,500$59/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,001 $99,544
        2023$3,001 +68.7%$99,544 +69.8%
        2022$1,779 +464.4%$58,608
        2021$315 +13.2%$58,608 +26.6%
        2020$278 -72.9%$46,312
        2019$1,026 +28%$46,312 +28.4%
        2018$802 $36,060 +117.3%
        2017$802 +262%$16,592
        2016$221 -3.1%$16,592
        2015$229 +29.4%$16,592 +12.3%
        2014$177 +106.1%$14,776 +26.4%
        2013$86 -33.4%$11,688 -10.7%
        2012$129 -64.6%$13,084 -37.1%
        2011$363 +6.6%$20,812
        2010$341 -66.9%$20,812 -56.8%
        2009$1,030 +59.4%$48,196 +22.3%
        2006$646 -0.5%$39,400
        2005$649 $39,400
        2004$649 +24.8%$39,400 +16.6%
        2003$520 -0.2%$33,786
        2002$521 +126.8%$33,786
        2001$230 -7.2%$33,786
        2000$247 $33,786

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30126

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable