580 SE 2nd Ave, Canby, OR 97013
Home value
$404,200
$380,000 - $428,000
$2,117/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,117/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,117/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,420/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,420/mo
Listing updated:
Penny Yaw 503-351-2483,
Coldwell Banker Bain
Larry Carnahan, 930700014
Ventures Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Granite
- Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,008
- Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Minimal Steps, One Level, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5,227 sqft
- Features: Level, SqFt 5000 to 6999
Details
- Parcel number: 00795580
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- T111 Siding, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/12/2025 | Sold | $405,000$402/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Sold | $405,000$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Pending sale | $405,000$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $405,000+91%$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2015 | Sold | $212,000+1.4%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2015 | Pending sale | $209,000$207/sqft |
Source: Mountain View Realtors LLC #15559293 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2015 | Price change | $209,000-1.4%$207/sqft |
| 6/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $212,000+59.4%$210/sqft |
| 4/30/2015 | Sold | $133,000-7.3%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2015 | Pending sale | $143,453$142/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Realty Partners #15237557 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2015 | Listed for sale | $143,453$142/sqft |
| 4/16/2015 | Pending sale | $143,453$142/sqft |
| 4/16/2015 | Pending sale | $143,453$142/sqft |
| 4/15/2015 | Pending sale | $143,453$142/sqft |
| 4/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $143,453$142/sqft |
| 4/15/2015 | Pending sale | $143,453$142/sqft |
| 4/14/2015 | Pending sale | $143,453$142/sqft |
| 4/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $143,453$142/sqft |
| 4/13/2015 | Pending sale | $143,453$142/sqft |
| 4/13/2015 | Listed for sale | $143,453$142/sqft |
| 4/13/2015 | Pending sale | $143,453$142/sqft |
| 4/12/2015 | Pending sale | $143,453$142/sqft |
| 4/12/2015 | Listed for sale | $143,453$142/sqft |
| 4/12/2015 | Pending sale | $143,453-9.7%$142/sqft |
| 10/20/2014 | Sold | $158,950-10.7%$158/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2010 | Sold | $178,000$177/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 +2.9% | $175,412 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,021 +2.4% | $170,303 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,949 +6.2% | $165,343 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,778 +3.8% | $160,528 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,675 +1.8% | $155,853 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,628 +5% | $151,314 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,502 +2.3% | $146,907 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $142,628 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,446 +6.1% | $138,474 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $134,441 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,305 +3.6% | $130,525 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,226 +5.9% | $126,723 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,103 +3.3% | $123,032 +3% |
| 2012 | $2,036 +3% | $119,449 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,976 +2.8% | $115,970 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,922 +2.6% | $112,592 +3% |
| 2009 | $1,873 +7.8% | $109,313 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,738 +2.4% | $106,129 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,697 +4.1% | $103,038 +3% |
| 2006 | $1,631 -0.5% | $100,037 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,639 +1.5% | $97,123 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,615 +2.5% | $94,294 +3% |
| 2003 | $1,576 +22.5% | $91,548 +21.8% |
| 2002 | $1,287 +3.3% | $75,190 +3% |
| 2001 | $1,246 +3.8% | $73,000 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,201 | $70,874 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97013