Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $502,600

    58 Timberline Dr, Garden Valley, ID 83622

    2beds
    2baths
    7.23Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1995
    7.23 Acres Lot
    $502,600 Zestimate®
    $362/sqft
    $1,818 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $502,600

    $437,000 - $568,000

    $1,818/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,818/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,818/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,831/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,831/mo

What's special

    This is a 1388 square foot, vacant land. This home is located at 58 Timberline Dr, Garden Valley, ID 83622.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,388 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 7.23 Acres
    • Features: Irrigation Available, Garden Space, View, Horses, Chickens, Road Maint. Agrmt, Waterfront
    Details
    • Parcel number: RP02702005001A

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $16 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Residential
    • Level: Two Story
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Status: Active
    • Status Category: Active
    • INCLUDED KITCHEN FEATURES: Breakfast Bar, Disposal, Island, Oven/Range Freestanding, Granite/Tile Counters
    • LAND USE: Single, Recreation
    • TERMS: Cash, Conventional
    • Setup/Transfer Fee Type: $
    • Master Bedroom Level: Upper
    • Family Room Level: Main
    • Association Freqency: Annual
    • HEATING: Electric, Wall, Propane
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
    • Land Size: 5 - 9.9 Acres
    • SEWER: Septic
    • WATER: Individual Well
    • CONSTRUCTION: Log
    • Great Room Level: Main
    • School District: Garden Valley School District #7
    • Assigned Grade School: Garden Vly
    • Assigned Jr High: Garden Valley
    • Assigned Sr High: Garden Valley
    • STRUCTURE FEATURES: Cable/Satellite TV, Covered Patio/Deck, Guest Room, Bath-Master, Family Room, Great Room, Broadband Internet, Renovated, Carpet, Vinyl/Laminate Flooring
    • LOT FEATURES: Irrigation Available, Garden Space, View, Horses, Chickens, Road Maint. Agrmt, Waterfront
    • WATER HEATER: Gas, Tank
    • Subdivision: Garden Valley S

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: IMLS #98844668 Report a problem
    8/27/2022Listed for sale$549,900$396/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98844668 Report a problem
    8/25/2022Pending sale$549,900$396/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98844668 Report a problem
    8/24/2022Listed for sale$549,900$396/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98844668 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Pending sale$549,900$396/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98844668 Report a problem
    7/26/2022Price change$549,900-8.2%$396/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98844668 Report a problem
    5/31/2022Listed for sale$599,000-25%$432/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98844668 Report a problem
    4/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: IMLS #98821252 Report a problem
    10/4/2021Listed for sale$799,000+128.3%$576/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98821252 Report a problem
    2/28/2019Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98708438 Report a problem
    11/19/2018Listing removed$350,000$252/sqft
    Source: Garden Valley Properties, LLC #98708438 Report a problem
    9/30/2018Listed for sale$350,000$252/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,563 +7%$386,139 +11%
    2023$1,460 -1.1%$347,932 +3.8%
    2022$1,476 -18.2%$335,272 +30.1%
    2021$1,806 +5.4%$257,737 +6.5%
    2020$1,713 -10.5%$242,021 +10.6%
    2019$1,914 $218,737 +7.9%
    2018$1,914 -4.2%$202,665 +12.4%
    2017$1,998 $180,305 +2.1%
    2016$1,998 +0.8%$176,600
    2015$1,983 $176,600 +9.5%
    2014$1,983 +7.4%$161,235 +6.2%
    2013$1,847 $151,775 -8.8%
    2012$1,847 $166,459

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83622